Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    45251 Tule Fire Rd, Anza, CA 92539

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    10.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the freedom and tranquility of owning 10 acres of flat, usable land—perfect for farming, horses, recreation, or building your dream setup. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers: Two private wells for reliable water access, Expansive flat terrain ideal for gardening, livestock, or future development, Secluded location with plenty of privacy and open space Endless possibilities—create a homestead, workshop, or income-generating property Whether you're looking to escape the city or invest in land with potential, this property is a rare find.
    64 days
    |
    38
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Cafarella DRE #01211136 619-400-7444,

    Esquire Realty

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260006580MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air Unit
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window
      Appliances
      • Included: Propane Oven, Propane Range, Propane Stove
      • Laundry: Propane
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: None Known
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Pool features: N/K
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 10.02 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 579280007
      • Zoning: RR
      • Zoning description: RR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,406
      • Annual tax amount: $2,527
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Heidi Cafarella

      Heidi Cafarella

      (619) 400-7444

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,375/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$225,000$156/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260006580 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listing removed$225,000$156/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260006580 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Pending sale$225,000$156/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260006580 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$225,000+7.1%$156/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260006580 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listing removed$210,000$146/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250039323 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Price change$210,000-20.8%$146/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250039323 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$265,000+76.7%$184/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250039323 Report a problem
        3/3/2021Sold$150,000-6.3%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/21/2014Sold$160,000+788.9%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/24/1996Sold$18,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,527 +2.9%$203,406 +2%
        2024$2,455 +4.4%$199,418 +5.8%
        2023$2,352 +1.8%$188,508 +2%
        2022$2,310 +6.2%$184,812 +2%
        2021$2,176 +2.3%$181,190 +1%
        2020$2,127 +3.1%$179,334 +2%
        2019$2,062 +4.1%$175,818 +2%
        2018$1,980 +2.3%$172,372 +2%
        2017$1,937 $168,994 +2%
        2016$1,937 +1.1%$165,682 +1.5%
        2015$1,915 +65.3%$163,196 +75.4%
        2014$1,159 $93,030 +0.5%
        2013-- $92,612 +36.2%
        2012-- $68,000 -23.6%
        2011-- $89,018 +0.8%
        2010-- $88,355 -0.2%
        2009-- $88,567 +2%
        2008-- $86,832 +2%
        2007-- $85,130 +2%
        2006-- $83,462 +7.1%
        2005-- $77,905 +3.9%
        2003-- $74,979

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92539

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable