Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    4526 E Clark Rd, Harrisville, MI 48740

    2beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $119,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full basementSmall storage shed
    2 bedroom 1 bath home sitting on just over an acre of land. 2 car detatched garage. small storage shed for your extra items. This house has a full basement. With a little fixing up this will make a very cozy home.
    3 days
    |
    322
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathon Allen Klukowski 989-335-3342,

    Forty Five North Real Estate 989-340-1470

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201840177MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Wall Oven, Dryer
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.14 acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06001530003900
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Basement

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T26N R9E
      Location
      • Region: Harrisville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,600
      • Annual tax amount: $705
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Maintained
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $119,700

        $91,000 - $148,000

        $1,256/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$135,000+125.4%$141/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #201840177 Report a problem
        6/12/2013Listing removed$59,900$62/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Book #087-12-0003 Report a problem
        4/28/2013Listed for sale$59,900$62/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Book #087-12-0003 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$705 +4.5%$53,300 +10.8%
        2024$675 +1389.1%$48,100 +15.9%
        2023$45 $41,500 +19.9%
        2022-- $34,600 +4.8%
        2021-- $33,000 +2.2%
        2020$55 $32,300 -2.7%
        2019-- $33,200 +6.1%
        2018-- $31,300
        2017-- $31,300
        2016$31,200 $31,300 +4.7%
        2012-- $29,900 -2.9%
        2011-- $30,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48740

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable