Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $299,000

    4527 Geno Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2018
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is a Coming Soon Listing. Charming single-family home situated on a spacious .50-acre lot offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience! This 2-bedroom home features 2 half baths with connecting glamour tub/shower setup, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the large 20x20 concrete patio—ideal for entertaining, grilling, or relaxing evenings at home. The wood privacy fence adds both character and functionality to the backyard space. Conveniently located within city limits while benefiting from county zoning, and just a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Orange Beach and Gulf Shores. A great opportunity with room to enjoy both inside and out! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    4 days
    |
    842
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monty Gilbert 251-656-9678,

    RE/MAX Paradise

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396676MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living/Dining
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,025
      • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Three or More Vehicles
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 267
      • Features: Less than 1 acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6601022001072.001

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Baldwin EMC
      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Grinder Pump
      • Water: Orange Beach Water Auth
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Gulf Shores Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,900
      • Annual tax amount: $551
      • Price range: $299K - $299K
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$551 +6.3%$21,300 +5.8%
        2024$519 +25.6%$20,140 +23.1%
        2023$413 $16,360 +25.5%
        2022-- $13,040 +7.4%
        2021$290 -9.3%$12,140 +6.1%
        2020$320 +51.3%$11,440 +51.3%
        2019$212 +36%$7,560 +36%
        2018$156 $5,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36542

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable