Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    1810 Hawthorne Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32962

    2beds
    1,382sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $239,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,900

    $216,000 - $266,000

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Discover this light, bright and spacious 2-Bed, 2-Bath home nestled in the active, gated community of Garden Grove. Situated on a desirable corner lot, with a view of the lake, gives this home a bit more privacy. Recent upgrades include a 2024 AC, 2021 Hot Water Heater and a 2016 Roof, which will give you peace of mind moving into this relaxing oasis. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout which makes this home truly move-in ready! The low HOA includes amenities such as, pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis, on-site management and much more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tamsin Brosche 203-952-4028,

    Keller Williams Realty of VB,

    Ashley B Fletcher 772-713-9159,

    Keller Williams Realty of VB

    Bought with:

    Ashley B Fletcher, 3241520

    Keller Williams Realty of VB

    Tamsin Brosche, 3398304

    Keller Williams Realty of VB

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11079512MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 540
    • Dimensions: 30 X 18
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Sliding
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    • Dimensions: 91.0 ft x 90.0 ft
    • Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33403100009000300001.0
    • Zoning: RM-6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Vero Beach
    • Subdivision: GARDEN GROVE PRD-PHASE III

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $312 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2026Sold$245,000-10.9%$177/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11079512 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Contingent$275,000$199/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #286628 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$275,000$199/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1042522 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Contingent$275,000$199/sqft
    9/22/2025Price change$275,000-3.5%$199/sqft
    8/1/2025Price change$285,000-4.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1042522 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$299,000-3.5%$216/sqft
    5/19/2025Price change$309,900-3.1%$224/sqft
    4/17/2025Price change$319,900-4.5%$231/sqft
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$335,000+19.6%$242/sqft
    12/29/2021Sold$280,000+0%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2021Contingent$279,900$203/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #247896 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$279,900+143.8%$203/sqft
    3/23/2001Sold$114,800$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,262 +5.8%$122,808 +3%
    2023$1,193 -66%$119,231 -50.2%
    2022$3,508 +161.4%$239,573 +96%
    2021$1,342 +1.2%$122,212 +1.4%
    2020$1,326 $120,524 +2.3%
    2019$1,326 +0.7%$117,814 +1.9%
    2018$1,317 +5%$115,617 +2.1%
    2017$1,255 -3.3%$113,239 +2.1%
    2016$1,298 +3.4%$110,910 +0.7%
    2015$1,255 -3.3%$110,140 +0.8%
    2014$1,298 $109,270 +1.5%
    2013-- $107,660 +1.7%
    2012$1,178 +4.6%$105,870 +3%
    2011$1,126 -12%$102,790 -8.4%
    2010$1,279 -8.2%$112,270 -9%
    2009$1,393 -6.2%$123,410 -8.1%
    2008$1,485 -10.3%$134,330 -28.6%
    2007$1,656 $188,240 -4.9%
    2006-- $198,040 +59.3%
    2005-- $124,310
    2004-- $124,310 -0.8%
    2003-- $125,280 +9%
    2002$1,743 -22%$114,970 -0.8%
    2001$2,235 +4.7%$115,840 +8.6%
    2000$2,134 $106,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Florida Ridge