Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (5/11)
    $449,000

    4528 Ambrose Alday Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    2,047sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $443,400 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stacked stone fireplaceUpstairs baths with skylightsExposed latilla spindlesUpdated synthetic stuccoRefinished fasciaFully updated master retreatFully tiled shower-tub combos
    Views & knockout luxury updates! Walk in to soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed latilla spindles, and a custom hickory staircase to set the tone. Chef's kitchen features granite, Saltillo tile, and stainless appliances. Fully updated master retreat: tiled floors, vanity, custom shower, freestanding soaking tub, stacked stone fireplace, and steam closet in the walk-in. Private balcony with breathtaking mountain views and city lights at night. Additional baths feature fully tiled shower-tub combos; upstairs baths with skylights. Luxury vinyl plank, tile, and carpet throughout. High Efficiency 2-Stage HVAC, whole-home humidifier, and hot water recirculation for fast hot water at every tap. 40-jet 5-seat hydrotherapy hot tub spa. Refinished fascia and updated synthetic stucco. Owner/Broker
    19 days
    |
    1,189
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garry B. DeGonza 575-224-6873,

    Prosper Real Estate 575-222-7277

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102197MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Skylights, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Instant Hot Water
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Multi-Sided
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,047
      • Total interior livable area: 2,047 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Garden, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Automatic, Few Trees, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1014068232193
      • Zoning description: R-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Synthetic Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999
      Details
      • Builder name: Raylee

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Tecolote Estates
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $337,228
      • Annual tax amount: $3,979
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $443,400

        $421,000 - $466,000

        $2,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$449,000-2.4%$219/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102197 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Pending sale$460,000$225/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102197 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$460,000+33.3%$225/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102197 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #1031885 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Pending sale$345,000$169/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1031885 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Listed for sale$345,000$169/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1031885 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,853 -4.4%$112,409 -1.3%
        2024$4,032 +93.2%$113,870 +90.7%
        2023$2,087 +2%$59,708 +3%
        2022$2,046 +0.9%$57,969 +3%
        2021$2,028 $56,281
        2020$2,028 -0.7%$56,281
        2019$2,042 +9.6%$56,281 +3%
        2018$1,862 -6.8%$54,642 +3%
        2017$1,998 $53,050
        2016$1,998 +2.1%$53,050
        2014$1,957 $53,050 +7.2%
        2013$1,957 $49,506 -68%
        2011-- $154,516

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,599/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2315
        Property taxes
        $284
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87124

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable