Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $449,900

    4529 Alliance Rd, Surry, VA 23883

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $449,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,900

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will feel right at home here! Featuring a gorgeous first-floor primary suite, 10 ft ceilings on the 1st floor, huge windows, open concept living just makes this house bright and easy to live in. The stunning kitchen features SS appliances, sparkling quartz countertops, and a full tile backsplash, oversized pantry, dog/pet nook under the stairs. The kitchen is of course open to the living and dining areas. Off the back of the kitchen is a huge covered deck great for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs features 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath, ready to accommodate a busy household. Laundry/Mudroom and half bath are nestled perfectly between the kitchen, primary and back porch. Utilities are NOT included. Pets must be approved by landlord. No smoking in the home. We do require renters insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Large Driveway, Pet/Dog Nook, Primary/Ensuite Bedroom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Surry

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$449,900$205/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10624352 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$449,900$205/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10624352 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$449,900$205/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10614936 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Price change$449,900-5.3%$205/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10614936 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$474,900-5%$216/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10606828 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$499,900$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10606828 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listing removed$499,900$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10597773 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$499,900$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10597773 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listing removed$499,900$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10588518 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$499,900$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10588518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 23883