Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,600

    4529 Hargrove Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    --beds
    0baths
    3,136sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $514,600 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,600

    $473,000 - $561,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One-story quadraplex in North Raleigh. All units are 2 BD / 1 BA. Rents are below market, but tenants are long term tenants. Leases are month-to-month. A=$695/mo (moved in 12/14), B=$510/mo (moved in 10/05), C=$530/mo (moved in 3/10), D=$490/mo (moved in 7/05). Call LO for showings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,136 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726122572

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Design: Unit 1/1 Sty, Unit 2/1Sty, Unit 3/1 Sty, Unit 4/1Sty
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Parking: Off Street Parking
    • Unit 1 Information: 1 Bath, 2 Bedroom
    • Unit 2 Information: 1 Bath, 2 Bedroom
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision
    • Type: Quad
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Unit 3 Information: 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath
    • Unit 4 Information: 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath
    • Exterior Finish: HrdBoard/Masonite

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2018Sold$285,000+132.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2017Sold$122,500-56.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$281,000$90/sqft
    Source: Deaton Investment Real Estate #2102385 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,346 +0.4%$489,213
    2024$4,329 +30.1%$489,213 +64.2%
    2023$3,327 +7.5%$297,854
    2022$3,096 +4%$297,854
    2021$2,978 +1.8%$297,854
    2020$2,925 +3.3%$297,854 +25.5%
    2019$2,831 $237,367
    2018$2,831 +11%$237,367
    2017$2,549 +2%$237,367
    2016$2,498 -4.2%$237,367 -2.8%
    2015$2,609 +5.3%$244,232
    2014$2,478 $244,232
    2013-- $244,232
    2012-- $244,232
    2011-- $244,232
    2010-- $244,232
    2009-- $244,232
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh