Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $9.1K (5/16)
    $339,000

    4529 Robin Rd, Newfield, NJ 08344

    3beds
    2,042sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $337,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Previously under contract, the transaction unfortunately fell through for reasons, and the home is now back on the market. Please note that the “closed” status previously shown on MLS was entered in error. Beautifully renovated modern home offering comfort, style, and flexible living space. The upper-level features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the lower level includes a spacious family room and an additional room ideal for a home office or guest bedroom. Although the tax records show 1,103 sqft, the home offers over 1,400 sqft of actual usable living space. The property has been extensively updated with new electrical, plumbing, drainage, and an upcoming brand-new HVAC system for added comfort and efficiency. The upstairs bathroom is equipped with a fully automatic smart toilet, while the downstairs bathroom features a pump-assisted toilet. Energy-efficient lighting is installed throughout the home, and all three bedrooms include modern ceiling fans with remote controls and adjustable warm/cool lighting. The renovated kitchen showcases modern finishes, updated appliances, new flooring, and fresh interior and exterior paint. A 1-car garage provides added convenience. The quiet backyard offers excellent outdoor potential, with a brand-new concrete deck/patio currently near completion and freshly seeded grass expected to flourish by spring. Located in a peaceful community with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and everyday amenities. The listing agent has a beneficial interest in the property. Move-in ready and not to be missed.
    1 day
    |
    21
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    May Tan 609-580-0975,

    Tesla Realty Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2030530MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 470
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,042
      • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,572
      • Finished area below ground: 470

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, Off Site
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 105.00 x 124.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 140011000022
      • Zoning: 01
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,527
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $337,400

        $321,000 - $354,000

        $2,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Price change$339,000+2.8%$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2030530 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Pending sale$329,900$162/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2028576 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$329,900-5.7%$162/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2028576 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Listing removed$349,999$171/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027754 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listed for sale$349,999+112.1%$171/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027754 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Sold$165,000+6.5%$81/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2023744 Report a problem
        5/10/2025Pending sale$155,000$76/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2023744 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Listed for sale$155,000+1450%$76/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2023744 Report a problem
        10/18/2000Sold$10,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,394 $106,600
        2024$3,394 +0.7%$106,600
        2023$3,372 +3.1%$106,600
        2022$3,272 +1.9%$106,600
        2021$3,212 +2.9%$106,600
        2020$3,120 +4.1%$106,600
        2019$2,997 $106,600
        2018$2,997 +9.1%$106,600
        2017$2,746 +3.8%$106,600
        2016$2,645 +5.8%$106,600
        2015$2,501 +3.3%$106,600
        2014$2,420 -3.9%$106,600 +76.2%
        2012$2,519 -0.8%$60,500
        2011$2,540 -2.3%$60,500
        2010$2,600 +0.2%$60,500
        2009$2,594 +4.8%$60,500
        2008$2,474 $60,500
        2007-- $60,500
        2006-- $60,500
        2005-- $60,500
        2003-- $60,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08344