Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $710,000

    4529 S Webb Rd, Derby, KS 67037

    5beds
    2,998sqft
    : 
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 2003
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $687,200 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort on this exceptional 10-acre dream. This light-filled walkout ranch offers an open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and abundant storage throughout. The heart of the home showcases gorgeous cabinetry, a center island, and a walk-in pantry -- creating a space that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s room for everyone. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautiful spa-like bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Outside, amenities truly shine with irrigation wells, a heated concrete 4-stall barn complete with feed and tack, plus fenced pastures with a lien to shelter. Enjoy peaceful views, open space, and the convenience of being just minutes from city amenities. This rare property offers space, function, and lifestyle - schedule your showing today!
    102 days
    |
    695
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alysia Stroupe OFF:316-529-3100,

    Lange Real Estate

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 668032

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Family room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 646
      • Dimensions: 34x19
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 9x14
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,998 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,778
      • Finished area below ground: 1,220

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 10.01 Acres
      • Features: Standard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 201732241704101003.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Full, View Out
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $562,770
      • Annual tax amount: $7,463
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 103 days
      • Ownership: Individual
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $687,200

        $653,000 - $722,000

        $2,694/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,447 -0.2%$64,719
        2024$7,464 +17.2%$64,719 +20.1%
        2023$6,368 -1.5%$53,899
        2022$6,461 +8.1%--
        2021$5,979 +3.6%--
        2020$5,770 +4.4%$48,381 +4.5%
        2019$5,529 +4.3%$46,288 +4.4%
        2018$5,300 +6.9%$44,356
        2017$4,959 +108.2%--
        2016$2,382 -44.5%--
        2015$4,295 --
        2011-- $40,556 -12%
        2008-- $46,095 +1.7%
        2007-- $45,305 +4.2%
        2006-- $43,467 +3.7%
        2005-- $41,903 +4.6%
        2004-- $40,052 +766.4%
        2003-- $4,623

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67037

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable