Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    453 SE Harrison Road, Thomson, GA

    4beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $273,000 - $315,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you've been searching for a home that combines thoughtful updates, natural charm, and wide-open space—this is the one. Set on 1.58 peaceful acres, this completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 1,812 sq ft of stylish, functional living that feels both comfortable and custom. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the warmth of solid red oak flooring flowing throughout the home, paired with rustic knotty pine doors that give it a welcoming, down-to-earth feel. The living room is cozy and bright, anchored by a beautiful oversized window that lets in tons of natural light. The kitchen is a cook's dream—featuring pheasant wood chop block countertops, a quartz island with built-in cooktop, quartz sink, double ovens, plenty of cabinets, and a huge walk-in pantry. It's both functional and beautiful. The dining room is a showstopper with solid oak flooring, a stunning antler chandelier, and mahogany double doors that open to a large covered back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The view? A peaceful pasture, where you might spot longhorns or cows grazing at sunset. All four bedrooms have walk-in closets, and the primary suite features a spacious closet and a luxury tile shower with 6 shower heads, motion-sensor lighting, and a toilet with a motion-sensor lid and built-in bidet. The hall bath even includes built-in Bluetooth speakers for a spa-like experience. Other thoughtful touches: Mother-in-law suite with private bath featuring luxury epoxy grout and ADA-compliant access New roof, new windows, new plumbing, new insulation 5-year-old HVAC system On-demand tankless water heater LED lighting throughout Built in floor lighting Moisture barrier installed beneath the home for extra protection Storage Shed Stays with Home Located just outside of town, 453 Harrison Road offers the best of both worlds—privacy, space, and modern comfort with local conveniences just minutes away. Don't miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind, move-in-ready home that's full of character and built to last.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hollimon & Co. Real Estate 706-214-5553,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners,

    Roxanne Deleorean Hollimon,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Bought with:

    Makayla McCowen, 423805

    Century 21 Magnolia

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98201150MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Double Oven
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,812
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.58
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0042E008A00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$305,000+1.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98201150 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Pending sale$299,999$166/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #544802 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$299,999-6%$166/sqft
    8/7/2025Price change$319,000-4.7%$176/sqft
    8/5/2025Price change$334,900-1.3%$185/sqft
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$339,275+148.6%$187/sqft
    10/22/2020Sold$136,500+84.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98045383 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Sold$74,100-32.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listed for sale$109,559+0%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/22/2019Listing removed$109,536$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$109,536$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,751 -2.7%$77,654 +6%
    2024$1,800 +0.7%$73,255 +4.3%
    2023$1,788 +1.7%$70,220 +7.7%
    2022$1,757 +32.1%$65,174 +27%
    2021$1,330 +6.1%$51,314 +16.6%
    2020$1,254 -0.3%$44,011 -0.3%
    2019$1,258 +57%$44,140
    2018$801 $44,140
    2017$801 -28.9%$44,140 -1.8%
    2016$1,127 +10%$44,932
    2015$1,025 $44,932
    2014$1,025 -0.2%$44,932
    2013$1,027 $44,932
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30824