Skip main navigation
Sold for $212,013
  • $212,013

    453 Payne Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    3beds
    1,731sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $219,100 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,100

    $186,000 - $259,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch featuring gleaming hardwood floors and an updated kitchen and bathroom. The spacious walk-out lower level includes a large family room with a cozy pellet stove, a dedicated gym area, and a workshop, convenient laundry with a 1/2 bath—perfect for hobbies or extra living space. Step outside to a large covered deck overlooking a stunning park-like yard, or relax on the covered patio below. Conveniently Located minutes to Boswell Hill park, Union Center Highway and day Hollow Rd. This home blends warmth, functionality, and charm—ready for you to move right in and enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edna D. Pauly,

    CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    Bought with:

    Anthony James Giacovelli, 10301222683

    eXp REALTY

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 333717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11'4x11'1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10'8x10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9'6x9'1
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8x4
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 23'6x11'6
    Gym
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10'5x11'8
    Half bath
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6'3x11'4 in laundry
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16'6x11'4
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: in bath
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15'6x11'4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 819

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch, Patio, Shed, Storm Windows/Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 177
    • Features: Sloped Down
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03468914012231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Endicott

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$212,013+11.6%$122/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #333717 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$189,900$110/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #333717 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Contingent$189,900$110/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #333717 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for sale$189,900+60.3%$110/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #333717 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Sold$118,500$68/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #222458 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$118,500-2%$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Vestal/Binghamton #222458 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Price change$120,900-6.9%$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra #219202 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$129,900-3.7%$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra #219202 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$134,900$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra #219202 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,400
    2024-- $4,400
    2023-- $4,400
    2022-- $4,400
    2021-- $4,400
    2020-- $4,400
    2019-- $4,400
    2018-- $4,400
    2017-- $4,400
    2016$903 $4,400
    2015$903 $4,400
    2014$903 $4,400
    2013-- $4,400
    2012-- $4,400
    2011-- $4,400 +2.3%
    2010-- $4,300
    2009-- $4,300
    2008-- $4,300
    2007-- $4,300
    2006-- $4,300
    2005-- $4,300
    2004-- $4,300
    2003-- $4,300
    2002-- $4,300 +7.5%
    2001-- $4,000
    2000-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13760