Nestled in a quiet, tucked-away neighborhood within the highly sought-after Carolina Forest community, this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offers both comfort and convenience. Ideally situated on a cul-de-sac at the end of Seabert Road, the property enjoys minimal traffic with no through access, providing a peaceful setting perfect for full-time living or a relaxing retreat. This upgraded, move-in ready home features brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, making it a true turnkey opportunity. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a vacation getaway just minutes from the beach, or a smart investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of the area’s most popular communities—schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$179,900
453 Seabert Rd. #453, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
2beds
951sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$175,100 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$423/mo HOA
What's special
Upgraded move-in ready homeBrand-new carpetFresh paint throughout
- 62 days |
- 291 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David J Murphy 843-455-6880,
Shoreline Realty,
Joanne M Paskewich 843-333-2215,
Shoreline Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2607026
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,012
- Total interior livable area: 951 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One and One Half Spaces
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 39814030037
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Sawgrass East - Carolina Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $423 monthly
Location
- Region: Myrtle Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$175,100
$166,000 - $184,000
$1,402/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+8.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | $170,000-5.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Pending sale | $179,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Pending sale | $179,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,900+185.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2013 | Sold | $63,000-3.1%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2013 | Listing removed | $65,000$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ocean Forest #1111645 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2012 | Price change | $65,000-5.8%$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ocean Forest #1111645 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Pending sale | $69,000$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ocean Forest #1111645 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Price change | $69,000-8%$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ocean Forest #1111645 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Ocean Forest #1111645 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Carolina Forest