Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    453 Whitestown Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $166,100 Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,100

    $140,000 - $196,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming fixer-upper nestled on a fantastic flat lot just shy of a full acre, brimming with potential. This home features spacious living areas, including a cozy living room, formal dining room, versatile den, and a comfortable bedroom on the main level, all complemented by a full bathroom, kitchen, and convenient laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, perfect for family or guests. With a newer roof and brick exterior, this property promises lasting appeal. The expansive yard offers ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion. Located in a prime area with easy access to local shopping, dining options, and major roads.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trish Holt 724-602-0414,

    CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    Bought with:

    Stacey Kovaly, RM424731

    ENDEAVOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1662091MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Dimensions: 158 x 271 x 159 x 271
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05427B70000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1926

DateEventPrice
    8/12/2024Sold$85,000+21.4%$54/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662091 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Contingent$70,000$45/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662091 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$70,000$45/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,489 +0%$9,960
    2024$1,489 +1.5%$9,960
    2023$1,468 +3.1%$9,960
    2022$1,423 $9,960
    2021-- $9,960
    2020-- $9,960
    2019$906 -35%$9,960
    2018$1,393 +255.2%$9,960
    2017$392 -9.1%$9,960
    2016$431 +113.7%$9,960
    2015$202 $9,960
    2014$202 +5.1%$9,960 +5.1%
    2013$192 +5.1%$9,480
    2012$183 $9,480
    2011$183 $9,480
    2010$183 $9,480
    2009$183 +5%$9,480 +33.3%
    2008$174 +11.1%$7,110
    2007$157 $7,110
    2006$157 -47.4%$7,110
    2005$298 -60.4%$7,110
    2004$752 +172%$7,110
    2003$277 $7,110
    2002$277 +8.4%$7,110
    2000$255 +12.5%$7,110
    1999$227 $7,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meridian