Nestled in the heart of South Range School District, Twin Willow Farm unfolds like a tale of endless possibilities. Across 15 acres of versatile land, a 12-stall center-aisle barn and sand based round pen and pastures stand ready for your livestock or equestrian dreams. Fish glimmer in serene ponds, while every building-now crowned with newer dimensional shingle roofs-whispers craftsmanship. And best of all there is free gas which means warm winters and energy savings year round. Inside this colonial style home you will find 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a large first floor office, both living, family room, dining room and at the heart of the home a custom maple kitchen crafted from raw lumber with elegant crown and dentil molding-making a statement. Full-extension drawers, pull-out pantry shelves, and dual dimmable zones (with cozy under-cabinet lighting) create a warm, functional haven. This property doesn't just offer a lifestyle-it offers potential. You will appreciate the walk-out basement and having a 5 car garage with an upper level to open up so many options. You're just 10-15 minutes from retail and dining, close to Canfield Fairgrounds and Garwood Arena, and easy access to Beaver Creak State Park and Buckeye Horse Park. This property offers a private rural setting, yet not cut off from the world. Schedule your private tour today. We will love seeing the memories you will make!
Contingent
Price cut: $45K (3/21)
$550,000
4530 W Middletown Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
3beds
2,058sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene pondsLarge first floor officeFull-extension drawersFamily roomDining roomPull-out pantry shelvesWalk-out basement
- 77 days |
- 1,645 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Holly Ritchie 330-360-5323 hollyritchie@kw.com,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty,
Karen L Bates 330-207-9252,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5189666
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 4 x 4
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Eat in kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,058
- Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,058
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Rural
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 051800001.000, 051800002.000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,650
- Annual tax amount: $4,425
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $550,000-7.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $107 -0.4% | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $108 -96.8% | $11,780 -84.3% |
| 2022 | $3,348 -1.2% | $74,870 |
| 2021 | $3,389 +4.2% | $74,870 |
| 2020 | $3,252 +10.7% | $74,870 +15.9% |
| 2019 | $2,938 +0.4% | $64,610 |
| 2018 | $2,926 +0.9% | $64,610 |
| 2017 | $2,898 -2% | $64,610 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $2,958 +1.8% | $63,210 |
| 2015 | $2,905 -1.1% | $63,210 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $63,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44406