Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    1432 Newark Valley Maine Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    4beds
    4,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightDedicated officeMini split for coolingCrisp white cabinetrySpacious master suite
    Open House Wed 5/20 from 5:30-7:00 pm. Discover modern country luxury in this sleek barndominium built in 2024.Nestled on almost 7 peaceful acres. This stunning contemporary home delivers the perfect modern design.Step inside & feel the warmth of the abundant natural light & the expensive open concept on the main level.The L/R features a cozy fireplace that is open to the D/R Enjoy cooking in the modern kitchen complete w/ S/S appliances, island & crisp white cabinetry.Enjoy the spacious master suite w/ spa like master bath plus a dedicated office, playroom, full bathroom & a convenient 1st fl laundry.Radiant heat throughout the main level w/ amini split for cooling keeps everything comfortable year-round.Upstairs is a impressive recroom awaits w/convenient 1/2 bath a great area to relax.Outside the 40x40 three car garage provides ample space for vehicles boats or use it for storage.This property offers endless possibilities beautifully finished ready for you to move right in!
    1 day
    |
    619
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    HOWARD HANNA 607-754-2600,

    Andrea Brown

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 335821MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 13.10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13.2
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.4 x 11.4
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.9 x 5.6
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13. x 13.2
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 7.2 x 5
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22.4 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16.1
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22.4 x 16.6 Electric Fireplace
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18.4 x 13.6
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 10.1
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ductless, Heat Pump, Propane, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,286 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,286
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Three Car Garage, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch, Shed, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6.99 Acres
      • Dimensions: 304,484 sq ft
      • Features: Sloped Down, Garden, Views, Wooded, Landscaped
      • Topography: Terraced
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 49268906500000010380520000
      • Zoning: 210
      • Zoning description: 210

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Poured, Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Newark Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,013
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR, SMOKE DETECTORS

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$575,000+8.5%$134/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #335821 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listing removed$529,999$124/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #331503 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$529,999-8.6%$124/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #331503 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$579,999-3.3%$135/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #331503 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$599,999-7.7%$140/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #331503 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Listed for sale$649,999$152/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #331503 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13811

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent