Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $613,400

    4531 Lake Point Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    5beds
    5,212sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $613,400 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $4,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,400

    $552,000 - $681,000

    $4,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Approved applications are required prior to requesting to view the home. I will not reply to requests unless they include an application that meets or exceeds rental requirements listed below. Please read entire description and rental requirements prior to contacting me. On of Baton Rouge's most premium luxury rental homes sitting on over an acre of lake front property. This architecturally unique home has inspirations of mid century modern and contemporary design blended into nature and a park like setting. The main home features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with an over-the-garage mother in law suite that offers another living space with a full kitchen, living room, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and laundry. Tenants will be screened thoroughly. Deposit ($4,500), first months rent ($4,500), and last months rent ($4,500) due at lease signing. Minimum credit score of 650. Minimum household income of $125,000 per year. Minimum lease term of 12 months. Tenant is responsible for utilities, yard maintenance, and maintaining the home in a clean and orderly fashion. No more than one family allowed to rent the property with no more than 7 people. Income verified through check stubs, proof of funds in banking, and tax returns. Tenants agree to a once a month walk through of property by owner/manager.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03112535

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016000922 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$475,000-5%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2016000922 Report a problem
    12/20/2015Listing removed$500,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2015008419 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$500,000-5.7%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2015008419 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for sale$530,000$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2015008419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,980 -0.5%$50,880
    2024$5,003 +16.2%$50,880 +14.6%
    2023$4,307 +3.3%$44,380
    2022$4,169 +2%$44,380
    2021$4,088 -1.3%$44,380
    2020$4,142 -17%$44,380 +3.8%
    2019$4,992 +1.3%$42,750
    2018$4,928 +21.1%$42,750
    2017$4,069 +0%$42,750 +44.7%
    2016$4,069 +63.4%$29,538 -25.6%
    2015$2,491 -29.7%$39,700
    2014$3,545 $39,700
    2013$3,545 -18.8%$39,700
    2012$4,363 -0.9%$39,700
    2011$4,405 +1.1%$39,700
    2010$4,355 +24.2%$39,700
    2009$3,507 -0.6%$39,700
    2008$3,527 +10.2%$39,700 +8.6%
    2007$3,202 -1.4%$36,550
    2006$3,247 -1.7%$36,550
    2005$3,302 +3.7%$36,550
    2004$3,185 +8.6%$36,550 +9.1%
    2003$2,934 0%$33,500
    2002$2,935 +2.9%$33,500
    2001$2,852 +4%$33,500
    2000$2,742 $33,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shenandoah