ALMOST NEW HOME situated on a spacious 1.15 ACRE, CUL-DE-SAC LOT near the heart of Thomaston. This beautiful home is move-in ready and features: rocking chair front porch | welcoming foyer entry | spacious family room with cozy fireplace | formal dining room | office/living room | nicely appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and breakfast area overlooking private backyard | 1/2 bath on the main level | spacious primary bedroom on the second story has trey ceiling detail, en suite bath with dual sinks, seperate shower, soaking tub and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms on the second story share a hallway bathroom. The rear patio overlooks a large private backyard.
Active
$299,900
105 Brent Ct, Thomaston, GA 30286
3beds
1,720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.15 Acres Lot
$294,500 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 317 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara A Depoi 404-219-9345,
Bush Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762460
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Office
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Dual, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Features
- Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,720
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,720
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 055A 165
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,049
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$294,500
$280,000 - $309,000
$1,939/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+46.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Sold | $204,999+1960.3%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Sold | $9,950$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,524 +24.8% | $100,880 +17.5% |
| 2023 | $2,022 +1250.4% | $85,839 +1489.6% |
| 2022 | $150 -52.6% | $5,400 -55% |
| 2021 | $316 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30286