Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $365,000

    45315 Trail Dr, Pendleton, OR 97801

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2023
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $399,600 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,600

    $380,000 - $420,000

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined country living with this beautifully situated 1,512 sq ft manufactured home on .83 acres, offering expansive views and a serene setting. Home is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom floor plan with the primary suite privately positioned apart from the additional two bedrooms, creating a true owner’s retreat. The primary bath features dual vanities and an oversized tiled walk-in shower, blending comfort and style.The kitchen is well-appointed with a central island with seating area, a farmhouse sink, and generous workspace—ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Open living areas and abundant natural light enhance the home’s inviting and spacious feel.The outdoor space provides exceptional versatility, featuring open views, lots of areas for a garden, a handy storage shed and a fire pit patio area for outdoor enjoyment. The .83-acre parcel offers ample room for animals and the potential to build a shop, providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyle needs.This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, space, and scenic surroundings while maintaining comfort and functionality—an ideal blend of rural charm and modern living. Arrange a private showing and explore all this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Brown 509-956-6265,

    Windermere Group One Columbia Basin

    Bought with:

    Milne Purchase McLaughlin, 940600171

    Clark Jennings & Asso. OR, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 291817379MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sloped, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 105917

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$365,000-9.9%$241/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #291817379 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$405,000$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #291817379 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$405,000-8%$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #291817379 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$440,000$291/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #291817379 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$440,000+87900%$291/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #291817379 Report a problem
    1/11/1990Sold$500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,857 +400%$164,020 +404.8%
    2022$371 -51.2%$32,490 -51.3%
    2021$761 +3.9%$66,720 +3%
    2020$732 -1.4%$64,790 +3%
    2019$743 +2.3%$62,910 +3%
    2018$726 +2.5%$61,080 +3%
    2017$708 +2.1%$59,310 +3%
    2016$694 +0.6%$57,590 +9.2%
    2015$690 +5.2%$52,720
    2014$656 +1.5%$52,720
    2013$646 +6.1%$52,720 +6.1%
    2011$609 +9.1%$49,700 +3%
    2010$558 +50.5%$48,260 +3%
    2009$371 $46,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gopher Flats