Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $47,500

    4532 Anderson Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    --beds
    0baths
    9,099.68Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,099.68 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VACANT LAND FOR SALE. PROPERTY ALREADY HAS UTILITIES AND READY FOR YOUR DESIGN. BRING YOUR BUILDER OR CONTRACTOR TO SET YOUR DESIGN. PROPERTY IS A DEEP LOT SO DESIGN OPPORTUNITIES ARE ENDLESS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patrina C Stone pstone@prettyman-associates.comand2162143792,

    Prettyman & Associates

    Bought with:

    Patrina C Stone, 2015003090

    Prettyman & Associates

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5154542MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 9,099 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70228004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Euclid
    • Subdivision: Euclid 06

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Pending sale$55,000+15.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5154542 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Sold$47,500-13.6%
    Source: MLS Now #5154542 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: MLS Now #5154542 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$55,000
    Source: MLS Now #5091978 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: MLS Now #5091978 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Contingent$55,000
    Source: MLS Now #5091978 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$55,000+10%
    Source: MLS Now #5091978 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4493433 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$50,000-24.1%
    Source: MLS Now #4493433 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$65,900-26.8%
    Source: MLS Now #4439031 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$90,000+682.6%
    Source: MLS Now #4439031 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$11,500-14.8%
    Source: MLS Now #3963812 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Pending sale$13,500
    Source: Sarver Realty #3963812 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Price change$13,500-25%
    Source: Sarver Realty #3963812 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for sale$18,000
    Source: Sarver Realty #3963812 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listing removed$18,000
    Source: Sarver Realty #3895997 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$18,000
    Source: Sarver Realty #3895997 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Pending sale$18,000
    Source: Sarver Realty #3895997 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$18,000-6.5%
    Source: Sarver Realty #3895997 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$19,260-43.4%
    Source: Sarver Realty #3895997 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$34,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$369 -9.1%$5,080 +13.4%
    2023$406 +0.6%$4,480
    2022$403 +0.8%$4,480
    2021$400 +1.7%$4,480 +16.4%
    2020$394 +10.1%$3,850
    2019$358 -42.8%$3,850
    2018$625 -81.9%$3,850 -88.1%
    2017$3,457 +3.1%$32,420
    2016$3,353 $32,420
    2015$3,353 +0.6%$32,420
    2014$3,332 +1.3%$32,420
    2013$3,290 +5.7%$32,420
    2012$3,113 -2%$32,420 -13%
    2011$3,175 +0%$37,280
    2010$3,174 +0.4%$37,280
    2009$3,161 -5.4%$37,280 -12%
    2008$3,340 +8.5%$42,350
    2007$3,079 -0.1%$42,350
    2006$3,081 +5.7%$42,350 +12.9%
    2005$2,914 +9.2%$37,520
    2004$2,668 +13.1%$37,520
    2003$2,360 +5.4%$37,520 +10.2%
    2002$2,239 -46.3%$34,060
    2001$4,169 +6.9%$34,060
    2000$3,900 $34,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121