Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $238,900

    4532 NE Jacksonville Rd, Ocala, FL 34479

    3beds
    1,333sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $235,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesFully renovated kitchenFresh interior paintFreshly painted exterior
    NEW ROOF! Discover this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home situated on a generous 0.37-acre lot with no HOA, right in the heart of Ocala. This move-in-ready property combines modern upgrades with everyday comfort, offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the freshly painted exterior and brand-new concrete driveway, creating clean curb appeal. Inside, the home features new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout—completely carpet-free—along with fresh interior paint that gives the entire space a bright, updated feel. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, showcasing brand-new, never-used stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and a layout designed for both cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, showers, and a tub, delivering a sleek and contemporary look. The home offers spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light, while the large backyard provides endless possibilities—whether you’re looking to entertain, garden, or simply relax in your own private outdoor space. Additional upgrades include a single-car garage with durable epoxy flooring, along with new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home, adding both style and efficiency. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Ocala and the World Equestrian Center, this property offers the rare combination of modern upgrades, space, and freedom with no HOA restrictions. A true turnkey opportunity you won’t want to miss. New roof to be installed prior to closing. Water softener included. Brand new Washer and Dryer included.
    20 days
    |
    780
    |
    119
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alessandro DiMare 352-296-8930,

    COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO 352-296-8930,

    Alaina Dimare 407-457-1834,

    COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5111360MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,915
      • Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 119 x 134
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1541012004
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: RIDGEWOOD PARK ADD 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,013
      • Annual tax amount: $2,731
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,900

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $1,684/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$238,900$179/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111360 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$238,900$179/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111360 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$238,900+497.3%$179/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111360 Report a problem
        2/4/2014Sold$40,000-41.1%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2013Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/29/2013Listing removed$67,900$51/sqft
        Source: Homepath #395414 Report a problem
        8/7/2013Listed for sale$67,900-58.8%$51/sqft
        Source: Homepath #395414 Report a problem
        11/21/2007Sold$165,000$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,398 +4.9%$128,198 +10%
        2023$2,287 +7.5%$116,544 +10%
        2022$2,127 +13.2%$105,949 +10%
        2021$1,879 +71.1%$96,317 +9.9%
        2020$1,098 +1.5%$87,633 +1.9%
        2019$1,082 $85,995 +21.1%
        2018$1,082 -14.6%$70,991 +17.8%
        2017$1,266 +4.8%$60,256 +2.4%
        2016$1,208 $58,843 +4%
        2015$1,208 +6.7%$56,602 +3.2%
        2014$1,132 +3.3%$54,870 +2.9%
        2013$1,097 +52.5%$53,299 -8.7%
        2012$719 -14.3%$58,395 -20.9%
        2011$839 -5.8%$73,825 -5.6%
        2010$891 -47.2%$78,236 -17.6%
        2009$1,687 -20.9%$94,909 -25.4%
        2008$2,134 +194.8%$127,256 +124.8%
        2007$724 -3.2%$56,609 +2.5%
        2006$748 +8.5%$55,229 +3%
        2005$689 $53,620 +3%
        2004$689 +2.1%$52,059 +4.3%
        2002$675 +12.7%$49,892 +4.6%
        2001$599 $47,677
        2000$599 $47,677

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,556/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1233
        Property taxes
        $323
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34479

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable