116 Appleseed Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
What's special
- 14 days |
- 122 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Randy H Fuhs 984-989-2294,
DRB Group North Carolina LLC
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,695
- Total interior livable area: 2,695 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,695
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 11066201 0027 38
- Zoning: RA-30
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Major remodel year: 2026
Details
- Builder name: DRB Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: The Farm at Neill's Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Playground, Trash
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $150 quarterly
Location
- Region: Lillington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,520
- Annual tax amount: $234
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
About the community

Save Big on Your New Home: Half Off $20k in Design options on Presale Opportunities!
Design a home that fits your style while saving big with half off up to $20,000 in design options. Prefer a quicker move? Receive $22,500 in flex cash on select move-in ready homes.Source: DRB Homes
4 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 116 Appleseed Dr | $372,840 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 44 Little Branch Dr | $342,405 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 156 Appleseed Dr | $354,415 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 85 Little Branch Dr | $366,930 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: DRB Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$372,400
$354,000 - $391,000
$2,362/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $373,240+0.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $372,840+0.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,840$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 +1.4% | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $64 | $33,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Design a home that fits your style while saving big with half off up to $20,000 in design options. Prefer a quicker move? Receive $22,500 in flex cash on select move-in ready homes.Source: DRB HomesNeighborhood: 27546