400 Buckaroo Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
What's special
- 195 days |
- 36 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ben Caballero (888) 872-6006,
HomesUSA.com
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Walk-in Shower
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Double Oven, Range, RNGHD, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Primary Bedroom on Main, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Interior Steps, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Washer Hookup, Study/Home Office
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Great Room, Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,835 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Side By Side, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Privacy, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 49'11" x 71'11"
- Features: Back Yard, Close to Clubhouse, Corner Lot, Curbs, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - Drip Only/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler-Manual, Sprinkler - Partial, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor, Sprinkler - Side Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R648607
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Drees Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, High Speed Internet, Lake, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground
- Subdivision: Parmer Ranch 60
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- HOA name: Goodwin & Company
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,513
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
About the community

Source: Drees Homes
5 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 400 Buckaroo Dr | $799,900 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 308 Buckaroo Dr | $774,900 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 304 Barnstorm Ln | $789,900 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 400 Buckaroo Dr | $799,900 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 209 Barnstorm Ln | $769,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
Source: Drees Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$788,900
$749,000 - $828,000
$3,978/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $799,900-3.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $829,900-3.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $859,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 +0.4% | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $94,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78633