Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $201K (3/12)
    $1,499,000

    4535 Arcado Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    6.5 Acres Lot
    $1,411,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full finished basement
    4535 and 4537 Arcado Rd located in the heart of Gwinnett County, this exceptional property presents a rare opportunity for homeowners and developers alike. Two parcels are being sold together, totaling 6.5 acres. Located just minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown Lilburn, this property offers outstanding potential. The residence includes a full finished basement and hardwood and tile flooring throughout. The main level offers a spacious family room and dining room combination with a fireplace, along with a large eat-in kitchen featuring an island. Outdoor living is enhanced by a porch and covered deck spanning the rear of the home. With a 40-foot entrance and the possibility to redevelop as a single estate property or subdivide, this is a rare investment opportunity in a highly desirable area.
    98 days
    |
    332
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha Sanchez 404-931-8109,

    Global Partners Realty Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10690513MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Office
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Boat Door,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6.5 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: R6123 162

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $807,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,205
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 96 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,411,500

        $1.34M - $1.48M

        $5,667/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Price change$1,499,000-11.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10690513 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$1,700,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7718389 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,205 +1.1%$323,160 +8.1%
        2024$10,098 +215.8%$298,960
        2023$3,198 +10.4%$298,960 +34.6%
        2022$2,895 -0.9%$222,080
        2021$2,922 -27.6%$222,080
        2020$4,035 +2.4%$222,080 +9.4%
        2019$3,939 $202,960
        2018$3,939 +11.8%$202,960 +33.5%
        2016$3,523 -1.5%$152,000
        2015$3,578 $152,000
        2014$3,578 +17.7%$152,000 +22.3%
        2013$3,039 $124,280
        2012-- $124,280 -23.6%
        2011-- $162,720
        2010-- $162,720
        2009-- $162,720
        2007-- $162,720
        2006-- $162,720
        2005-- $162,720
        2004-- $162,720
        2003$2,569 -46.2%$162,720 +10.3%
        2002$4,777 -2.5%$147,520
        2001$4,902 $147,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30047

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable