Nestled within the Fulbrook community, this impressive two-story home perfectly blends space, comfort, & privacy behind a fully fenced yard with electronic gate entry- and features a new roof for added peace of mind. Offering 6 bdrms and 5.5 bths, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area off the kitchen and breakfast nook features a beautiful stone fireplace, while the kitchen delights with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & double gas ovens. The primary suite includes a spacious ensuite bath & a large walk-in closet with built-ins. Upstairs are five bedrooms—three with ensuite baths—plus a game room & separate study. The ensuite bathroom in fifth bedroom remains unfinished, with plumbing, framing, & sheetrock in place for a future full bath. Additional highlights include a 21x12 laundry room, detached garage with a 25x12 home gym, and a tree-shaded backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings or quiet relaxation!
For sale
$995,000
4535 Box Turtle Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441
6beds
4,916sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.28 Acres Lot
$949,900 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$146/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful stone fireplaceStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsSeparate studyGame roomDouble gas ovensNew roof
- 29 days |
- 948 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Dukes TREC #0750808 713-471-1021,
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
Source: HAR,MLS#: 46830781
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Crown Molding, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,916
- Total interior livable area: 4,916 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, Attached, Additional Parking, Electric Gate, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 1.28 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3382310040090901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fulbrook
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,750 annually
Location
- Region: Fulshear
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,266,157
- Annual tax amount: $18,301
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See Agent Remarks
Estimated market value
$949,900
$902,000 - $997,000
$6,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+59.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2017 | Listing removed | $625,000$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CINCO RANCH #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2017 | Pending sale | $625,000$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2016 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Price change | $650,000-7%$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$142/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $725,000+45%$147/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #43694436 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Pending sale | $499,950$102/sqft |
Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #70773405 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Price change | $499,950-4.8%$102/sqft |
| 10/28/2015 | Price change | $524,950-0.8%$107/sqft |
| 10/17/2015 | Price change | $528,950-3.1%$108/sqft |
| 10/9/2015 | Price change | $545,950-1.9%$111/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Price change | $556,700-5%$113/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Signature #98654426 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2015 | Price change | $586,000-5%$119/sqft |
| 4/18/2015 | Price change | $617,000-5.1%$126/sqft |
| 3/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $649,900+8.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Signature #98654426 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Listing removed | $599,500$122/sqft |
Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #35076972 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $599,500$122/sqft |
| 12/2/2014 | Pending sale | $599,500$122/sqft |
| 11/14/2014 | Price change | $599,500-5.1%$122/sqft |
| 10/31/2014 | Price change | $631,500-5%$128/sqft |
| 10/17/2014 | Price change | $664,900-5%$135/sqft |
| 10/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $699,900$142/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,098,834 +10% |
| 2024 | $14,668 +9.9% | $998,940 +10% |
| 2023 | $13,344 -1.4% | $908,127 +10% |
| 2022 | $13,537 +7.5% | $825,570 +9% |
| 2021 | $12,598 -15.8% | $757,410 -7.7% |
| 2020 | $14,960 +10.5% | $820,920 +14% |
| 2019 | $13,533 -6.3% | $719,850 -2.6% |
| 2018 | $14,448 +60.6% | $739,410 +34.5% |
| 2017 | $8,998 | $549,950 +10% |
| 2016 | $8,998 -27.6% | $499,950 -26.5% |
| 2015 | $12,429 +7.2% | $680,000 +8% |
| 2014 | $11,598 | $629,400 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $572,180 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $577,500 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $525,000 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $528,480 +5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $498,950 -22.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $643,330 +33.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $480,760 +1152% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,400 +56.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,580 -20% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,720 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77441