HOT DEAL!! Newer kitchen appliances included!!
Welcome home to this well-maintained property offering comfort, space, and convenience! This single-level home features an inviting open floor plan with a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space--perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests.
The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own bath and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms offer great flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
Outside, enjoy a spacious yard ready for your personal touch--ideal for gardening, outdoor dining, or play.
New GE dishwasher, microwave, stove/oven, refrigerator, and a new water heater installed in 2020. Located in Maricopa, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities while still offering a peaceful neighborhood feel. With designated parking and plenty of room to spread out, this is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy Arizona living at its best!
=Í Conveniently near Copper Sky Recreation Complex, Ak-Chin Entertainment Center, local schools, and just a short drive to Phoenix.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (3/23)
$275,000
45353 W SANDHILL Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
3beds
1,879sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
6,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$69/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting open floor planDesignated parkingSpacious yardGenerous closet spaceNew ge dishwasher
- 212 days |
- 623 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shantel Camacho 480-352-4303,
Barrett Real Estate,
Meagan Brewer 520-349-2271,
Barrett Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6924009

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,879
- Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,049 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 51237069
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $69 monthly
- HOA name: Alterra HOA
- HOA phone: 623-251-5260
Location
- Region: Maricopa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,920
- Annual tax amount: $1,927
- Date on market: 9/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 211 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $275,000-5.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $290,000+11.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,995$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Pending sale | $259,995$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $259,995-13.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $300,000+1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,995+25.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | $236,000+12.4%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Pending sale | $209,900$112/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #6147420 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900+147.2%$112/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Success #6147420 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2010 | Listing removed | $84,900-9.7%$45/sqft |
Source: Staci Overton #4193803 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2009 | Sold | $94,000+10.7%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $84,900+1.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Staci Overton #4193803 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2009 | Sold | $83,725-70.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2006 | Sold | $281,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 +3.6% | $25,791 +4.4% |
| 2025 | $1,927 +2.7% | $24,705 -19.1% |
| 2024 | $1,877 +2.9% | $30,532 +24.7% |
| 2023 | $1,823 +4.8% | $24,483 -2.7% |
| 2022 | $1,740 +4.8% | $25,161 +12.5% |
| 2021 | $1,661 +4% | $22,358 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,597 +1.4% | $22,126 +58.9% |
| 2019 | $1,576 +5% | $13,922 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $1,502 +11.1% | $13,026 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,352 +4% | $13,177 |
| 2016 | $1,300 +0.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $8,303 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $8,290 -21.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,512 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alterra