Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $695,000

    4536 McKenna Rd, Torrington, WY 82240

    3beds
    2,130sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    12.33 Acres Lot
    $380,900 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached two-car garageStainless-steel appliances
    The property at 4536 McKenna Road is exceptionally versatile and checks nearly every box on a horse lover's wish list. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 2,130 square feet of living space. Interior highlights include a combined game room/family room, a kitchen with an island bar and stainless-steel appliances, and a primary bedroom with a refinished bathroom and a small office area that offers walk-out access to the patio. An attached two-car garage completes the home. The exterior improvements are equally impressive. The horse barn-surrounded by pipe-constructed runs and pens-includes six fully enclosed box stalls with overhead hay storage. It is ideally suited for foaling mares or keeping sale horses under lights. The outdoor arena measures 275' x 400', is fully pipe-constructed, and provides ample pen space for cattle or additional horses. The property also includes a small feedlot area with bunk space for approximately 200 head of cattle. All pens are equipped with automatic waterers. Rounding out the improvements at 4536 McKenna Road is a detached, fully insulated two-car garage/shop with 220-volt power. The property is conveniently located just minutes from downtown Torrington and a short drive from the Goshen County Fairgrounds.
    5 days
    |
    169
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Mcnamee 307-534-5156,

    Clark & Associates Land Brokers LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11738826

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open, Other Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,130
      • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,130
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Farm, Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 12.33 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), General Outbuilding, Riding Ring, Workshop, Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 24610820002400
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Post and Beam, Stucco Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948
      • Major remodel year: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,330
      • Annual tax amount: $2,132
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Date available: 04/07/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $380,900

        $316,000 - $446,000

        $1,411/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$695,000$326/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11738826 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,765 -13.2%$25,111 -13.2%
        2024$2,034 +2.4%$28,940 +2.4%
        2023$1,987 +6.9%$28,264 +6.9%
        2022$1,859 +16.2%$26,446 +16.2%
        2021$1,600 +0.7%$22,763 +0.7%
        2020$1,589 +5%$22,596 +5%
        2019$1,513 $21,528 -8%
        2018-- $23,395 -7.6%
        2017-- $25,323 +0.4%
        2016-- $25,211 +4.8%
        2015-- $24,048 +9.8%
        2014-- $21,893 +9%
        2013-- $20,093 +3.2%
        2012-- $19,462 -2.2%
        2011-- $19,900 +4.5%
        2010-- $19,048

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 82240

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable