Large Price Reduction!! Spacious two-story home offering 2,700 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home includes a large family room and separate living room, a formal dining room for special occasions, and a breakfast room perfect for casual meals.The primary bedroom features a private en suite and generous closet space and 3 additional bedrooms that share a generous size bathroom.
Enjoy plenty of indoor and outdoor space, including a fenced rear yard with a covered patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining and an over sized 2+ car garage. Low-maintenance brick and vinyl siding add to the home’s appeal. This well-located and versatile home offers space, comfort, and convenience all in one.
Situated in a quiet, upcoming community, this property is conveniently located near schools, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, and major highways including I-70 and I-75, with easy access to Downtown Dayton, Dayton International Airport (DIA), and Wright-Patterson Air Force Base (WPAFB).
Easy to show today!
For sale
Price cut: $69.9K (5/20)
$240,000
4536 Powell Rd, Dayton, OH 45424
4beds
2,707sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.35 Acres Lot
$237,500 Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large family roomSpacious two-story homeFormal dining roomGenerous closet spaceGenerous size bathroom
- 108 days |
- 756 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy W Priddy (937)524-0080,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 951584
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 1 x 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,707
- Total interior livable area: 2,707 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: P70019110021
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,610
- Annual tax amount: $3,483
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$237,500
$226,000 - $249,000
$2,214/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $240,000-22.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,483 +3.5% | $63,910 |
| 2023 | $3,367 +11.6% | $63,910 +43.1% |
| 2022 | $3,016 -0.3% | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $3,025 -0.1% | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $3,028 -8.7% | $44,650 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $3,315 +4.7% | $41,190 |
| 2018 | $3,166 +0.6% | $41,190 |
| 2017 | $3,147 +6.3% | $41,190 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $2,962 0% | $37,740 |
| 2015 | $2,962 +1.3% | $37,740 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $37,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45424