Skip main navigation
Active
$670,000
4beds
2,942sqft

1938 Karner Blue Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031

4beds
2,942sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
6,098 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$228 price/sqft
$80/mo HOA

What's special

Open-concept layoutQuartz countertopsOversized upgraded sliderSpacious primary suiteBedroom and bathroom downstairsPaver drivewayStainless steel smart appliances

Beautifully upgraded home in the gated Craig Ranch community by Century Communities. On a corner lot, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an open floor plan with a bedroom and bathroom downstairs, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The home features LVP flooring throughout the common areas with ...

7 days
|
434
|
44
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2781779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Donovan Reyes S.0176194 (702)882-1953,

Galindo Group Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 2
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
  • Dimensions: 10x13
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
Dining room
  • Description: Dining Area
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Living room
  • Description: Rear
  • Dimensions: 15x33
Loft
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Other
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,942
  • Total interior livable area: 2,942 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Private
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, Sprinklers Timer, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 13904118028
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Amenities included: Gated, Park
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $80 monthly
  • HOA name: Craig Ranch
  • HOA phone: 702-362-6262
Location
  • Region: North Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $485,571
  • Annual tax amount: $6,460
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$670,000+11.6%$228/sqft
Source: LVR #2781779 Report a problem
7/26/2022Sold$600,437$204/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,327 +8.7%$169,950 -2%
2024$5,821 +394.5%$173,452 +395.6%
2023$1,177 $35,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,752/mo
Principal & interest
$3398
Property taxes
$274
HOA Fees
$80
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $666,300

    $633,000 - $700,000

    $3,653/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 89031