Skip main navigation
$2,025,000

4869 Shady Ridge Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

5beds
4,783sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$1,980,200 Zestimate®
$423/sqft
$331/mo HOA

What's special

Second-floor laundryAmple storageFirst-floor officeFloating spine staircaseSpacious front courtyardSpa-inspired bathFlex room
Crestline Homesite #97 - Rosecrest Modern offers stunning spaces for gathering and everyday living with a spacious front courtyard, lovely foyer, and soaring two-story great room opening to an expansive covered patio with storefront glass at the rear. The well-designed kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, upgraded quartz countertops with waterfall edge, large center island, walk-in pantry, undercabinet LED strip lighting/outlets, and a convenient workspace. Designer upgrades include a floating spine staircase, 72” linear Primo fireplace in the great room, and 48” linear Primo fireplace in the primary retreat. The luxurious primary suite includes a covered deck, retreat, dual walk-in closets, and spa-inspired bath. Secondary bedrooms offer walk-in closets and private baths, with a generous loft and second-floor laundry nearby. Additional highlights include first-floor office, bedroom suite, flex room, powder room, everyday entry with drop zone, EV charging pre-wire, and ample storage.
4 days
|
181
|
13
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

April J. Miller S.0168978 702-243-9800,

TB Realty Las Vegas LLC

Source: LVR,MLS#: 2781115MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Sitting Room,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 20x16
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 5
  • Description: Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Great room
  • Description: Vaulted Ceiling
  • Dimensions: 20x18
Kitchen
  • Description: Island,Walk-in Pantry
  • Dimensions: 22x16
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,783
  • Total interior livable area: 4,783 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Barbecue, Deck, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Pool features: Community
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: None
Lot
  • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
  • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 16424416073
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Flat,Tile
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder model: Rosecrest
  • Builder name: Toll Bros

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision: Toll Brothers at Ascension - Crestline Collection
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Services included: Association Management, Security
  • HOA fee: $76 monthly
  • HOA name: Summerlin South
  • HOA phone: 702-838-5500
  • Second HOA fee: $255 monthly
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $423/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $387,614
  • Annual tax amount: $20,250
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Community
10778 Desert Heights Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

Source: Toll Brothers Inc.

5 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
4869 Shady Ridge Dr
$2,025,0005 bed / 6 bathAvailable
4871 Blushing Hls$1,870,0005 bed / 6 bathMove-in ready
10772 White Granite Ave$2,060,0005 bed / 6 bathAvailable
10784 White Granite Ave$2,200,0005 bed / 6 bathAvailable
4853 Shady Ridge Dr$2,300,0005 bed / 6 bathAvailable

Source: Toll Brothers Inc.

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$1,980,200

$1.88M - $2.08M

$7,797/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Price change$2,025,000-1.2%$423/sqft
Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
4/11/2026Price change$2,050,000-8.9%$429/sqft
Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
1/29/2026Listed for sale$2,250,000$470/sqft
Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,057 +8.2%$135,665 +41%
2024$2,826 $96,250

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: Summerlin South