Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,000

    454 Flock Rd, Hamilton, NJ 08619

    3beds
    1baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $412,000 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,000

    $387,000 - $437,000

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't Miss The Opportunity to own this 3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath Home that has been renovated through-out. On the 1st floor there is a Large Living Room with hardwood flooring and wood burning fireplace; An open concept Dining Room and Kitchen which includes hardwood flooring in the Dining Room and tile floor, granite counters, breakfast bar, new cabinets, lighting and new stainless steel sink, stove, induction stovetop, hood, refrigerator and dishwasher in the Kitchen; Powder Room with custom industrial design solid wood sliding door. The upstairs has 3 updated bedrooms and a full bath with Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, two sinks and granite counter. Some of the other updates include but are not limited to new ductwork, electrical, windows, plumbing, vinyl siding, shutters, gutters and downspouts and So Much More

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0301555000000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2019Sold$245,000-10.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2017Listing removed$274,900$220/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Flemington Office #3292243 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$274,900-4.5%$220/sqft
    8/25/2016Price change$287,749-0.1%$231/sqft
    6/28/2016Price change$287,900-4%$231/sqft
    4/13/2016Price change$299,900-3.2%$240/sqft
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$309,900+91.9%$248/sqft
    5/21/2013Sold$161,500-10.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$179,900$144/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson GMAC Real Estate #6179856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,224 $205,000
    2024$7,224 +8%$205,000
    2023$6,689 $205,000
    2022$6,689 +20%$205,000
    2021$5,573 +2.5%$205,000 +17.8%
    2020$5,438 +1.2%$174,000
    2019$5,373 +2.2%$174,000
    2018$5,258 +2.3%$174,000
    2017$5,140 -12%$174,000
    2016$5,841 +1.5%$174,000 +41.5%
    2015$5,758 +4.6%$123,000
    2014$5,505 +0.9%$123,000
    2013$5,454 +1.7%$123,000
    2012$5,364 -0.1%$123,000
    2011$5,369 +1.8%$123,000
    2010$5,274 $123,000
    2009-- $123,000
    2008$4,711 +4.4%$123,000
    2007$4,514 $123,000
    2006-- $123,000
    2005-- $123,000
    2004$1,655 $123,000
    2003-- $123,000 +2.7%
    2002-- $119,800
    2001-- $119,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08619