Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,250,000
  • $1,250,000

    454 N Old Aska Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    4beds
    4baths
    2,880sqft
    Cabin
    Built in 2020
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $1,262,200 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $4,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,262,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ^Mountain Modern^ 4BR, 4BA open floor plan w/ contemporary architectural roof design. 2BR's on the main level w/ 2 BR's in the finished terrace level opening onto walk out patio w/ outdoor FP. Main level features outdoor living "party porch" that spans across the entire front of home with outdoor Rock Fireplace "real wood burning". Fin. basement also includes REC Rm/Den with wet bar great for entertaining. Lots of natural light throughout w/ custom "contemporary rustic" finishes throughout from the tile showers, cabinetry, flooring, interior painted wood & shiplap siding to modern industrial lighting fixtures & plumbing fixtures. Buy now & you can customize finishes! Nestled on 1.7 acres in the highly sought after Aska Adventure Area near the Toccoa River & Lake Blue Ridge. *Photos are representative photos only*

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Gas Logs, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1440

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: 3 Car Or More
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0039046P4
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin, Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Cabin
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 2020

• NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Separate, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump, Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Gas Logs, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cabin, Contemporary
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Log, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Mountain View
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Garden, Deck/Patio
    • PropertySubType: Cabin
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, In Basement
    • StructureType: House, Cabin
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Starter
    • Sewer: WELL
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • OtherParking: 3 Car Or More
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Car Or More
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Roof: Metal/Steel
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1440
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$1,250,000-3.8%$434/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683769 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Pending sale$1,299,000$451/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10512882 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$1,299,000-4.4%$451/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415302 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$1,359,000-6.2%$472/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415302 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$1,449,000+159.9%$503/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415302 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$557,500+209.7%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2006Sold$180,000+28.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$140,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$457 -10.4%$201,660 +20.4%
    2023$511 -58%$167,495 -0.1%
    2022$1,215 +18%$167,644 +68.8%
    2021$1,029 +480.1%$99,316 +698%
    2020$177 -1.9%$12,446
    2019$181 -31.9%$12,446 -27.7%
    2018$265 $17,226
    2017$265 -9.3%$17,226
    2016$293 $17,226
    2015$293 -4.3%$17,226 -63.3%
    2014$306 -63.4%$46,921 +0%
    2013$835 $46,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513