Act Now and Make 2026 Your Best Summer Yet! Welcome to Cottage #250 at Summer Village - a peaceful seasonal retreat tucked into a beautifully wooded setting within one of Wells' most sought-after gated resort communities. Offering privacy, comfort, and the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage with a sunroom is ready for you to start making unforgettable summer memories.
Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming layout filled with natural light and effortless coastal charm. Being offered fully furnished, this cottage is truly move-in ready and ideal as a personal getaway, vacation home, or investment property. The spacious sunroom provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind after a day at the beach, or gather with friends and family on warm summer evenings.
One of Cottage #250's standout features is its location within the community - privately nestled among the trees while still just a short walk to the pavilion, center pool, and basketball court.
Summer Village is a vibrant 65-acre gated seasonal community open May 1st through October 31st and packed with amenities galore including three pool areas with an adult-only pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center and sauna, basketball court, softball field, shuffleboard, game room, pavilion, trolley service throughout the community, and organized events and activities all season long.
Even better, the condo fee includes ALL utilities - including electricity, cable, internet, water, sewer, trash removal, winterization, and spring reopening services - making ownership simple and worry-free. Located just minutes from Wells Beach, Ogunquit, restaurants, and shopping, this is the perfect time to purchase your beach cottage and enjoy the entire summer season ahead!
Active
$362,000
454 Post Road #250, Wells, ME 04090
2beds
760sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$358,500 Zestimate®
$476/sqft
$507/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedEffortless coastal charm
- 2 days |
- 362 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Realty One
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662276
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 760
- Total interior livable area: 760 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 760
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other, 1 - 4 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Railroad, Level, Pasture, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: WLLSM027L6250
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,522 quarterly
Location
- Region: Wells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $476/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,250
- Annual tax amount: $2,263
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$358,500
$341,000 - $376,000
$2,160/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $362,000+13.1%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Sold | $320,000+1.1%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Pending sale | $316,500$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $316,500$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,130 +2.1% | $350,250 |
| 2023 | $2,087 +19.6% | $350,250 +110% |
| 2022 | $1,745 -0.6% | $166,790 |
| 2021 | $1,755 +6.4% | $166,790 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,649 +0.6% | $157,320 |
| 2019 | $1,639 +0.9% | $157,320 |
| 2018 | $1,624 +1.6% | $157,320 |
| 2017 | $1,598 +0.9% | $157,320 |
| 2016 | $1,583 +1.2% | $157,320 |
| 2015 | $1,565 +9.1% | $157,320 |
| 2013 | $1,435 -12.5% | $157,320 -17.2% |
| 2012 | $1,640 | $189,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04090