454 Post Road #342, Wells, ME 04090
Home value
$364,800
$328,000 - $405,000
$2,297/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,548/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,548/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Coldwell Banker Realty 207-967-9900
RE/MAX Realty One
RE/MAX Realty One
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 754
- Total interior livable area: 754 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 754
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: WLLSM027L6342
- Zoning: GB
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod,Cottage
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Frame, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,380 quarterly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2025 | Sold | $360,000-1.1%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Pending sale | $364,000$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $364,000-1.4%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000+10.5%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Sold | $334,000+1.5%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Pending sale | $329,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000+2.8%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Pending sale | $324,900$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $324,900+91.1%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | $170,000-5%$225/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2013 | Price change | $179,000-3.2%$237/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #1083385 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,900-2.7%$245/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #1083385 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Listing removed | $190,000$252/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty One #1054442 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $190,000$252/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty One #1054442 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,937 +2% | $318,550 |
| 2023 | $1,899 +16.5% | $318,550 +104.5% |
| 2022 | $1,630 -0.5% | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $1,639 +0.4% | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,633 +0.6% | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,623 +0.9% | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $1,608 +1.6% | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $1,583 +1% | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $1,567 +1.1% | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $1,550 +9.1% | $155,800 |
| 2013 | $1,421 -13.1% | $155,800 -17.8% |
| 2012 | $1,636 | $189,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04090