Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,100

    454 Rambling Rose Way, Moore, SC 29369

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $285,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,100

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick Ranch in Arbours West. Kiss lawn maintenance goodbye! $67 month regime fee includes lawn upkeep, club house, pool, playground & lights. Architectural roof 2 years old, new carpet, new laminate wood in one bedroom, new landscaping, gas hot water - new! HVAC new compressor, ceramic floors in kitchen, Florida room, & both bathrooms, split floor plan, tons of storage in attic. Bonus room on second floor is cedar lined, used as closet currently. Faux window blinds on double panel tilt windows.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6290034600

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2019Sold$180,000+16.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2013Sold$154,000-0.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1249091 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Pending sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #1249091 Report a problem
    12/15/2012Listed for sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #1249091 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Pending sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #1249091 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listed for sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source Realty #1249091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,280
    2024$1,208 +2.1%$8,280
    2023$1,182 $8,280 +15%
    2022-- $7,200
    2021-- $7,200
    2020-- $7,200 +5.9%
    2019-- $6,796
    2018$907 $6,796 +3.7%
    2017$907 +6.5%$6,552
    2016$851 -2.2%$6,552
    2015$871 -25.3%$6,552
    2014$1,165 $6,552
    2013-- $6,552
    2012-- --
    2011-- $10,488 +50%
    2010-- $6,992
    2009-- $6,992
    2008-- $6,992 +8.9%
    2006$985 $6,420
    2005-- $6,420
    2004$954 +1.1%$6,420
    2003$944 $6,420 +7.2%
    2002-- $5,990
    2001$779 $5,990
    2000-- $5,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29369