Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,960/mo

    Fees may apply

    4541 Daphne St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    3beds
    1,518sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced corner lotCorner lotStylishly remodeled kitchenWalk-in closetAmple outdoor space
    Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move-in-ready, recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious living room and a large family room off the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet. Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, this property offers privacy and ample outdoor space. A must-see!
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, In Garage, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Ceiling Fan(s), Corner Lot, Electric Dryer Hookup, Heating: Electric, In Garage, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Walk In Closet, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726160640000002240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,960+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8505994 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8383925 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8383925 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Sold$55,000-4.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2015Price change$57,750-26.7%$38/sqft
    Source: GULF COAST EXECUTIVE REALTY #H2201001 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Listed for sale$78,750-25%$52/sqft
    8/7/2007Sold$105,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Holiday Gardens Estates