Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,400

    4541 Plover Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    5beds
    1,638sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $257,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,400

    $237,000 - $275,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable farmhouse style home with lots of character! Original hardwood floors, open floor plan for entertaining. Your main floor has 2 Bedrooms and full bath, an enclosed front porch with built in storage and lots of natural light coming in the whole home. The upstairs is where you will find 3 additional bedrooms with a full bathroom. There is 2.46 acres to roam, you have ample room to enjoy gardening, pick apples from the 2 apple trees, mulberries from the bush or enjoy a campfire.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700063F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wisconsin Rapids

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$165,100+10.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$149,900+11.9%$92/sqft
    Source: NextHome Partners #22002063 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Sold$134,000-0.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$134,900-3.6%$82/sqft
    Source: NextHome Partners #1802711 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$139,900-7.4%$85/sqft
    Source: NextHome Partners #1802711 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$151,000+37.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listing removed$109,900$67/sqft
    Source: Terry Wolfe Realty #1735468 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Listed for sale$109,900-12%$67/sqft
    Source: Terry Wolfe Realty #1735468 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listing removed$124,900$76/sqft
    Source: Terry Wolfe Realty #1644947 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$124,900$76/sqft
    Source: Terry Wolfe Realty #1644947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,793 +0.7%$137,400
    2023$2,774 +3.5%$137,400
    2022$2,679 +3%$137,400
    2021$2,601 +1.2%$137,400
    2020$2,569 +25.6%$137,400 +29.1%
    2019$2,046 +1.3%$106,400
    2018$2,019 +21.9%$106,400 +15.9%
    2017$1,657 +1.7%$91,800
    2016$1,630 -3.9%$91,800
    2015$1,696 $91,800
    2014-- $91,800
    2013-- $91,800
    2012-- $91,800
    2011-- $91,800
    2010-- $91,800
    2009-- $91,800
    2008-- $91,800
    2007-- $91,800 +63.1%
    2006-- $56,300
    2005-- $56,300
    2004-- $56,300
    2003-- $56,300
    2002-- $56,300
    2001-- $56,300
    2000-- $56,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54494