Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    4541 Roark Mill Rd, Hurt, VA 24563

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $239,100 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,100

    $225,000 - $251,000

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Master Bed w/ Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2554555447

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• Exterior Features: Other
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Laundry: Main Level
    • Styles: Doublewide
    • Building on Property: Storage Building
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Detached Garage: 2 Car
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Legal Description: St Rd 638
    • Garage: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$220,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LMLS #350927 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$220,000-12%$127/sqft
    Source: LMLS #350927 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$249,900+68.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2022Sold$148,618+2.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Sold$145,000-19.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listing removed$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2019Listed for sale$179,900+176.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$65,000$38/sqft
    Source: LMLS #320233 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$65,000$38/sqft
    Source: BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee #320233 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$65,000$38/sqft
    Source: BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee #320233 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$65,000-35.6%$38/sqft
    Source: BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee #320233 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$100,860-6.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$107,500-10.3%$62/sqft
    Source: LMLS #303252 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Price change$119,900-4%$69/sqft
    Source: Lynchburg Association of Realtors #303252 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listed for sale$124,900-7.4%$72/sqft
    1/1/2016Listing removed$134,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lynchburg #292437 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$134,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #292437 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$858 +35.4%$153,200 +49.9%
    2023$634 $102,200
    2022$634 $102,200
    2021$634 $102,200
    2020$634 $102,200
    2019$634 $102,200
    2018$634 $102,200
    2017$634 +156.9%$102,200 +22.2%
    2016$247 -50%$83,600
    2015$493 $83,600
    2011-- $83,600
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24563