Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    4543 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60629

    6beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $548,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,900

    $499,000 - $604,000

    $1,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable opportunity to own this All-Brick 2-Flat with Garden Basement in Prime Location! Main and Upper Unit include 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Baths. Basement is Finished With 2 Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom. 2-Car Detached Garage can be used for storage or even more rental income. 2 Long-term tenants in place with option to renew or potential for rent increase. Main floor unit recently renovated. Selling AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Burlison 888-574-9405,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Jaime Munoz

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12214192

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Daylight

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19223010020000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2025Sold$525,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,331 -5.1%$7,500
    2022$1,402 +2%$7,500
    2021$1,374 +13.9%$7,500 +24.3%
    2020$1,206 +9.6%$6,036 -10.1%
    2019$1,101 +1.7%$6,714
    2018$1,082 +3.4%$6,714 -1%
    2017$1,047 -6.1%$6,782
    2016$1,115 +4%$6,782
    2015$1,072 +0.9%$6,782 +0.3%
    2014$1,062 -6.4%$6,763
    2013$1,134 +0.9%$6,763
    2012$1,124 -8.7%$6,763 -19%
    2011$1,232 +6%$8,351
    2010$1,162 +4%$8,351
    2009$1,117 +22%$8,351 -8.7%
    2008$916 -11.9%$9,150
    2007$1,040 +16.7%$9,150
    2006$891 +7.7%$9,150 +68.5%
    2005$827 -5.8%$5,429
    2004$878 +2.2%$5,429
    2003$859 $5,429

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Lawn