Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,773,400

    4544 E Pebble Ridge Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    5beds
    4,414sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,773,400 Zestimate®
    $628/sqft
    $7,836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,773,400

    $2.33M - $3.27M

    $7,836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 5 bedroom w/Den, 4 bathroom home with stunning Camelback Mountain Views! This home is beautifully furnished with the option of UNFURNISHED. NEW paint throughout. This home is situated just north of Camelback Mountain with panoramic views from all living areas of the home and the backyard. Spacious living areas with a separate living room/fireplace, dining room, family room, grand walk-in private wine cellar with temperature control, and oversized den. Open kitchen with granite countertops, premium appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Primary Suite features a soaking tub, a separate shower, double sinks, and vanities. Large laundry room boasts extra storage cabinets, sink, and a NEW front-loading washing machine/dryer. 5-car garage with more storage, and EV outlet. Spectacular pool area with outdoor kitchen. This home is a must see! UNFURNISHED $8995/MO 12 month lease. Can be UNFURNISHED if requested. 18+ must complete an application $65/pp. $199 admin set-up fee, 1% monthly admin fee. Application fees are non-refundable. One time monthly housekeeping service included. Pool and landscaping included in rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16920051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paradise Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $8,450
    • Application fee: $65
    • Administrative fee: $85

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$8,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$8,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listing removed$8,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$8,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removed$8,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$8,450-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$8,990+12.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Sold$7,995$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for rent$7,995$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6177684 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Sold$7,995-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6057599 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listing removed$7,995$2/sqft
    Source: World Class Properties #6057599 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$7,995-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Denali Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for rent$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Denali Real Estate, LLC #6011789 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$1,750,000-2.8%$396/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5882909 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Pending sale$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listing removed$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5928470 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listing removed$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5928470 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Pending sale$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5928470 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Price change$8,500-7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5928470 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for rent$9,200$2/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5928470 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listing removed$1,800,000$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Pending sale$1,800,000+87.5%$408/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5882909 Report a problem
    4/8/2010Sold$960,000+62.6%$217/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4185318 Report a problem
    4/24/1997Sold$590,500$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,486 +4.6%$269,870 +14.5%
    2024$8,113 +1.4%$235,710 +86.8%
    2023$8,003 +3.4%$126,194 -0.5%
    2022$7,738 -5.3%$126,880 +10.2%
    2021$8,173 +12.1%$115,180 +1.5%
    2020$7,291 +2.7%$113,450 +9.3%
    2019$7,101 $103,820 -3.2%
    2018$7,101 +4.5%$107,230 +3.3%
    2017$6,798 +8.4%$103,760 +10.3%
    2016$6,272 +4%$94,060
    2015$6,032 $94,060 +14.1%
    2014-- $82,450 +3.9%
    2013-- $79,370 +21.2%
    2012-- $65,480 -24.7%
    2011-- $87,000 -8.8%
    2010-- $95,380 -21.2%
    2009-- $121,060 -0.5%
    2008-- $121,700 +25%
    2007-- $97,350 +43.9%
    2006-- $67,650
    2005-- $67,650 +7.1%
    2004-- $63,150
    2003-- $63,150 +21.6%
    2002-- $51,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85253