Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,300

    4544 Ruxton Rd, Toledo, OH 43612

    3beds
    1,117sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $147,300 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,300

    $137,000 - $156,000

    $1,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATHROOM HOME ON DEEP LOT WITH FINISHED BASEMENT. MUST SEE! LARGE FRONT LIVING ROOM W/NEW FLOORING. BRIGHT, AIRY KITCHEN. UPDATED 1/2 BATH. DINING RM W/NEW FLOORING LEADS TO GREAT DECK AND PATIO W/FIREPIT. LARGE FENCED YARD. FINISHED BSMT W/NEW FLOORING. 3 GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. MOVE-IN READY! APPLIANCES STAY! NEW AC IN 2021,DISHWASHER 2020, FLOORS 2021, UPGRADED ELECTRICAL, AND MORE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,117 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 567

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0733597

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Range ConE
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 567
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.5000
    • Fencing: Fence
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • StructureType: 2-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Sold$120,000-3.9%$107/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089505 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Pending sale$124,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6089505 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Contingent$124,900$112/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089505 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$124,900+75.9%$112/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089505 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Sold$71,000+1.6%$64/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6047303 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Pending sale$69,900$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #6047303 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for sale$69,900+16.5%$63/sqft
    4/24/2018Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Select Prefix/Title Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$895+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Select Prefix/Title Report a problem
    3/17/2018Sold$60,000-14.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$69,900$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #6019360 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Price change$69,900-6.7%$63/sqft
    10/4/2017Price change$74,900-6.3%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #6014475 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$79,900-34.5%$72/sqft
    12/10/2013Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Glass City Realty LLC Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Glass City Realty LLC Report a problem
    11/22/2006Sold$122,000+69.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/1999Sold$72,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,283 +39.7%$37,170 +49.4%
    2023$1,634 +0.8%$24,885
    2022$1,622 -3.1%$24,885
    2021$1,673 +3.7%$24,885 +18.5%
    2020$1,614 +101.9%$21,000
    2019$799 -50.5%$21,000 -1%
    2018$1,613 -4.6%$21,210 -1%
    2017$1,691 +0%$21,420 -65%
    2016$1,690 -0.1%$61,200
    2015$1,693 +22.2%$61,200 +185.6%
    2014$1,385 $21,430
    2013$1,385 +4.1%$21,430
    2012$1,330 -24.4%$21,430 -30%
    2011$1,759 -0.8%$30,630
    2010$1,773 -1%$30,630
    2009$1,790 -3.2%$30,630 -12.9%
    2008$1,849 +4.1%$35,180
    2007$1,776 +2.4%$35,180
    2006$1,735 +25.9%$35,180 +22.2%
    2004$1,378 +6.7%$28,780 +7%
    2003$1,291 +0.6%$26,890 +21%
    2002$1,284 +19.7%$22,230
    2001$1,073 -45%$22,230
    2000$1,950 $22,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points