WELCOME TO YOUR COUNTRY OASIS! THIS RANCH HOME IN BATH SCHOOLS FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, OVER 2000 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE, 2.7 ACRE LOT, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, 4 SEASON SUNROOM, CENTRAL AIR, TURN AROUND DRIVEWAY, MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY, 2 FIREPLACES, HUGE LIVING ROOM, MASTER SUITE, LARGE PANTRY, STORAGE SHED, AND A BEAUTIFUL VIEW OVER THE OTTAWA RIVER
For sale
$299,900
4545 Ada Rd, Lima, OH 45801
3beds
2,045sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
2.72 Acres Lot
$303,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedMain floor laundryMaster suiteTurn around drivewayCentral airLarge pantry
- 15 hours |
- 216 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Weber 419-303-9302,
Cowan, Realtors
Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 310338
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 243.21 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.1 x 12.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 149.85 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.1
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 136.35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 119.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 9.6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 235.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 12.4
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 46.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.4 x 7.2
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 409.36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.11 x 15.1
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Triple Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,045
- Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 2.72 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 37230401005.000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Fair Market
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,150
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$303,400
$273,000 - $331,000
$1,980/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+99.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2017 | Sold | $150,000-6.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Price change | $160,000-8.6%$78/sqft |
Source: COWAN, REALTORS #105431 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $175,000+148.2%$86/sqft |
Source: West Central Association of Realtors #105431 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2016 | Sold | $70,500+30.6%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2012 | Sold | $54,000-55%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2007 | Sold | $120,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150 +15% | $72,420 +18% |
| 2023 | $2,738 -1% | $61,360 |
| 2022 | $2,766 -0.6% | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $2,782 +25.1% | $61,360 +33.7% |
| 2020 | $2,225 -2.6% | $45,890 |
| 2019 | $2,283 +2.5% | $45,890 |
| 2018 | $2,228 +11.1% | $45,890 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $2,005 -1.4% | $41,090 |
| 2016 | $2,033 0% | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $2,034 +7.7% | $41,090 +12.1% |
| 2014 | $1,889 -0.1% | $36,650 |
| 2013 | $1,892 +5.3% | $36,650 |
| 2012 | $1,797 +14.9% | $36,650 |
| 2011 | $1,564 +0.3% | $36,650 |
| 2010 | $1,560 +0.9% | $36,650 |
| 2009 | $1,546 +2% | $36,650 +2.6% |
| 2008 | $1,515 +0.2% | $35,710 +0.3% |
| 2007 | $1,512 -15.7% | $35,600 +0% |
| 2006 | $1,794 +6.8% | $35,595 +6.3% |
| 2005 | $1,680 -5.1% | $33,495 |
| 2004 | $1,770 +12.9% | $33,495 |
| 2003 | $1,568 +3.8% | $33,495 +4.8% |
| 2002 | $1,511 +2.4% | $31,955 |
| 2001 | $1,475 +0.7% | $31,955 |
| 2000 | $1,465 +7.3% | $31,955 +4.9% |
| 1999 | $1,366 | $30,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45801