Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $5.9K (5/4)
$469,000
4beds
2,496sqft

5783 Paula Ct, Medina, OH 44256

4beds
2,496sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2024
8,398 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$188 price/sqft
$137/mo HOA
56 days
|
1,380
|
45
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196797MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Ellen M Chaney 330-321-2927 ellenchaneyrealtor@gmail.com,

EXP Realty, LLC.,

Amy L Hoes 330-416-1597,

EXP Realty, LLC.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Laundry: Upper Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,496
  • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,496
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch
  • Pool features: Association, Community
Lot
  • Size: 8,398.37 Square Feet
  • Features: Close to Clubhouse, Near Golf Course, Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 02010D10041

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Year built: 2024

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fitness, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Fairway Lndg Sub Ph 2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $137 monthly
  • HOA name: Fairway Landings
Location
  • Region: Medina

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $85,010
  • Annual tax amount: $1,304
  • Date on market: 3/27/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 232 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Price change$469,000-1.2%$188/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5196797 Report a problem
3/27/2026Listed for sale$474,900-3.1%$190/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5196797 Report a problem
3/23/2026Listing removed$489,900$196/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5160055 Report a problem
3/5/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/3/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/13/2025Price change$489,900-1%$196/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5160055 Report a problem
9/29/2025Listed for sale$495,000+17.4%$198/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5160055 Report a problem
6/10/2024Sold$421,700+381.4%$169/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/5/2024Sold$87,600$35/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,304 +2987.6%$29,750 +2706.6%
2023$42 $1,060

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,965/mo
Principal & interest
$2375
Property taxes
$453
HOA Fees
$137
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44256