Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $40,000

    4548 Massillon Rd, North Canton, OH 44720

    --beds
    0baths
    0.48Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this awesome lot in the Green school district! The land is ready to go, no extra work needed—just bring your plans and start building your dream home. Plus, it’s close to everything you need.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ricardo A Simonelli ricardo.simonelli@kw.com440-552-6959,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty,

    Abednego Kashindi 330-849-1794,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Bought with:

    Scott Schnabel, 2014001163

    Daisy Lane Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5068591MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2806574
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Canton
    • Subdivision: Sec 22& Northeast Quarter/Sec

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2025Sold$40,000-16.5%
    Source: MLS Now #5068591 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$47,900
    Source: MLS Now #5068591 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$47,900-4%
    Source: MLS Now #5068591 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4376149 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listing removed$49,900
    Source: MLS Now #4376149 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Price change$49,900-16.7%
    Source: MLS Now #4376149 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$59,900-7.8%
    Source: MLS Now #4376149 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$65,000+16.1%
    Source: MLS Now #4376149 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$56,000-20%
    Source: MLS Now #4223901 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$70,000
    Source: MLS Now #4223901 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Price change$70,000-17.7%
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    11/13/2020Price change$85,100-9.9%
    Source: MLS Now #4223901 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$94,500+21.2%
    Source: RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc. #4223901 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$78,000+1.3%
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/30/2020Price change$77,000+1.3%
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$76,000+8.6%
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$70,000+58.2%
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    9/10/2020Sold$44,248
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$846 +4%$15,390
    2023$813 -2.5%$15,390 +25.2%
    2022$834 -2.7%$12,296 -21%
    2021$857 $15,555 -7.7%
    2020-- $16,846 -5.1%
    2019$1,059 -37.5%$17,759 -42.7%
    2018$1,696 +13.8%$31,010
    2017$1,490 $31,010 +22%
    2016$1,490 $25,420
    2015$1,490 +0.6%$25,420
    2014$1,481 +1.4%$25,420 +2.4%
    2013$1,460 -0.5%$24,820
    2012$1,467 +5.8%$24,820 0%
    2011$1,387 -1.4%$24,822 -17.3%
    2010$1,408 $30,006
    2009-- $30,006
    2008$1,424 -0.2%$30,006 -4.2%
    2007$1,428 +1.3%$31,332
    2006$1,409 +3.4%$31,332
    2005$1,363 +91.6%$31,332 +9.6%
    2004$712 -47.5%$28,585
    2003$1,355 -28.6%$28,585
    2002$1,898 +8.1%$28,585 +24.5%
    2001$1,755 +1.2%$22,961
    2000$1,735 $22,961

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44720