Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $55K (3/23)
$624,999
3beds
2,118sqft

7939 S State Highway 78, Leonard, TX 75452

3beds
2,118sqft
Farm, single family residence
Built in 1998
17.61 Acres
Additional parking, carport, gravel
$295 price/sqft

What's special

Fenced gardenGated accessNew interior doorsTile in the bedrooms

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. Priced aggressively at land value with over 17 acres, multiple access points, and no restrictions. Rare opportunity in this area just outside Leonard, where privacy, versatility, and recent upgrades converge on a sprawling 17.6-acre property with no restrictions and dual road access from both State Highway 78 and ...

95 days
|
320
|
18
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21173100
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Chaz Cameli 0774669 714-580-6346,

Monument Realty 214-705-7827

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21173100

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 13
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 19
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Carport, Gravel
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 17.62 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 000000074713
  • Horse amenities: Other

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Year built: 1998

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Community/Coop
  • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: A0343 EM EUBANKS ACRES
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Leonard

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $7,545
  • Date on market: 2/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 62 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026Price change$624,999-8.1%$295/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21173100 Report a problem
2/26/2026Price change$679,999-2.9%$321/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21173100 Report a problem
2/7/2026Listed for sale$699,999-4.1%$331/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21173100 Report a problem
11/1/2025Listing removed$729,999$345/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20954207 Report a problem
9/30/2025Price change$729,999-2.7%$345/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20954207 Report a problem
7/10/2025Listed for sale$749,999$354/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20954207 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,667/mo
Principal & interest
$3094
Property taxes
$573
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75452