Skip main navigation
$462,260

1604 Bennett Dr, Anna, TX 75409

5beds
2,828sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$456,400 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

Plenty of workspaceSleek lvp flooring throughoutOpen concept layoutTwo secondary bedrooms
NEW CONSTRUCTION: Anna Town Square in Anna. two-story Amherst plan. Available for June - July 2026 move-in. 5BR, 4.5BA + Sleek LVP Flooring throughout + Roomy kitchen designed for functionality and comfort, with plenty of workspace + Onsite elementary and middle schools + No MUD or PID - 2,828 sq.ft. Open concept layout with a spacious owner's suite and two secondary bedrooms. This home is perfect for a growing family, or entertaining guests.
19 days
|
84
|
13
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Bill Roberds 0237220 972-694-0856,

William Roberds

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247281
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 13
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Game room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 21 x 13
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 20
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Features
  • High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,828 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Covered, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: 2931479

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Pulte Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Anna Town Square
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
  • HOA fee: $600 annually
  • HOA name: Neighborhood Management
  • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
Location
  • Region: Anna

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $63,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,257
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
1601 Josiah Drive, Anna, TX 75409

Source: Pulte

22 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
1604 Bennett Dr
$462,2605 bed / 5 bathAvailable
1612 Kendell St$379,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable
1601 Tyler Dr$389,9903 bed / 2 bathAvailable
1712 Bennett Dr$409,9903 bed / 2 bathAvailable
1613 Tyler Dr$428,6105 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1709 David Dr$434,9905 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1613 Cydney Ln$452,5505 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1216 Kadynce Ln$454,9905 bed / 5 bathAvailable
1200 Kadynce Ln$499,0105 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1204 Kadynce Ln$525,2605 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1704 Kendell St$372,4503 bed / 2 bathPending
1612 Tyler Dr$374,9904 bed / 3 bathPending
1608 Tyler Dr$449,9905 bed / 4 bathPending
1609 Tyler Dr$449,9905 bed / 4 bathPending
1605 Tyler Dr$469,9905 bed / 4 bathPending
1600 Bennett Dr$519,9905 bed / 4 bathPending
1608 Bennett Dr$529,9905 bed / 4 bathPending

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
1609 Kadynce Ln$362,990+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
1613 Kadynce Ln$362,990+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
1701 Bennett Dr$390,990+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
1712 Esra Ln$422,990+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
1617 Cydney Ln$464,500+5 bed / 4 bathCustomizable

Source: Pulte

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$456,400

$434,000 - $479,000

$2,767/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$462,260-1.1%$163/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$467,260+3.6%$165/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21247281 Report a problem
4/22/2026Listing removed$450,990$159/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
3/19/2026Listed for sale$450,990-8.1%$159/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
10/4/2025Listing removed$490,990$174/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
9/28/2025Listed for sale$490,990$174/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
8/9/2025Listing removed$490,990$174/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
7/18/2025Price change$490,990+0.4%$174/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
7/12/2025Listed for sale$488,990$173/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,257 $63,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: 75409