Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
Street View
  • $255,000

    455 Bluff Rd, Jesup, GA 31545

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 455 Bluff Road, a stunning ranch-style residence that perfectly blends modern convenience with a peaceful, expansive setting. This meticulously designed home features a spacious open floor plan. The heart of the home is the bright and airy kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances. Flowing seamlessly into the family room, the space is tied together by beautiful luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring and elegant trim work, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining. The main suite serves as a private retreat, offering a walk-in closet and an indulgent ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide ample space and comfort. Outside, you will find a back patio overlooking a vast, open lot—perfect for enjoying the quiet beauty of the Georgia landscape. With a two-car garage, a dedicated laundry room, and no HOA restrictions, this property offers the freedom and functionality you have been searching for. Located just a short drive from the local amenities of Jesup and the scenic Altamaha River, this home is a true sanctuary.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Victoria 912-388-6772,

    912|Living

    Bought with:

    Kara Trimmer, 421723

    Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 164306

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining/Living Combo
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,472
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97B50

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$255,000$173/sqft
    Source: HABR #164306 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$255,000$173/sqft
    Source: HABR #164306 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Contingent$255,000$173/sqft
    Source: HABR #164306 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$255,000+4.1%$173/sqft
    Source: HABR #164306 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listing removed$245,000-2%$166/sqft
    Source: HABR #155740 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$170/sqft
    Source: HABR #155740 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Sold$225,000+5.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2022Pending sale$214,000-4.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #261815 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$224,000+4.7%$152/sqft
    Source: HABR #141175 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$214,000$145/sqft
    Source: HABR #141175 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$214,000$145/sqft
    Source: HABR #141175 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$214,000$145/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20002007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,613 +2.8%$98,634 +13.9%
    2023$2,542 +3936.8%$86,574 +4228.7%
    2022$63 +55.6%$2,000 +66.7%
    2021$40 -6.1%$1,200
    2020$43 $1,200
    2019$43 +16.2%$1,200
    2018$37 -13.9%$1,200
    2017$43 +16.2%$1,200
    2016$37 +3.3%$1,200
    2014$36 -0.3%$1,200
    2013$36 $1,200
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31545