Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,300

    455 Court Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $258,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,300

    $240,000 - $276,000

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Solid as they come! This 3 bedroom ranch features an updated kitchen and bath, large living room with coved ceilings. The lover level has a rec room and an additional room for an office or home gym. This house has lots of extra storage space, a fenced yard, and it's close to everything! Neighborhood Description CTH 157 to PH, to Court Rd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1803793000

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$156,000+17.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2015Sold$132,500+15.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2005Sold$115,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,730 +4.2%$220,900
    2022$3,579 +24.2%$220,900 +40.3%
    2021$2,881 +3.4%$157,400
    2020$2,786 -2.4%$157,400
    2019$2,855 +12.1%$157,400 +21.8%
    2017$2,546 -2.8%$129,200
    2016$2,620 +23.6%$129,200 +23.9%
    2015$2,120 +0.9%$104,300
    2014$2,101 0%$104,300
    2013$2,101 +4%$104,300
    2012$2,020 +4.5%$104,300 +1.9%
    2011$1,933 +0.6%$102,400
    2010$1,922 +3.4%$102,400
    2009$1,859 +5.4%$102,400
    2008$1,764 -2.6%$102,400 +10.9%
    2007$1,811 +3.2%$92,300
    2006$1,755 -1.3%$92,300
    2005$1,777 +3.3%$92,300
    2004$1,719 +2.3%$92,300 +15.4%
    2003$1,681 -0.3%$80,000
    2002$1,687 +13.5%$80,000 +15.8%
    2001$1,486 +7.9%$69,100 +3.3%
    2000$1,378 $66,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54650