Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $450,000

    455 England Creamery Rd, North East, MD 21901

    4beds
    1,948sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern stainless appliancesLarge walk in closetFenced in-ground poolTiled designer entry hallPrivate primary bathUpgraded countertopsRear porch
    Discover an exquisite blend of luxury and comfort in this lovely traditional home nestled in the serene landscapes of Cecil County. With outside views for days! A stunning sunset awaits each evening by the pool, the rear porch or from your own private primary suite deck. First floor living at its finest! Wrap around porches with splendid vistas! This very well maintained home boasts four bedrooms, 3 on the first floor with full bath. With a massive private primary suite on the 2nd floor. Private primary bath and large walk in closet with your own private deck overlooking the pool and farmlands. Non obstructed views, Offering an ideal retreat for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside the front door to find a harmonious layout featuring tiled designer entry hall, leading to the dining room with rich hardwood floors, which opens into the inviting family room with plenty of natural light and views out every window! The heart of the home is a charming and updated eat-in kitchen, adorned with upgraded countertops and modern stainless appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The formal dining area and combination living space create an ideal setting for gatherings, while the cozy ambiance is enhanced by the striking brick fireplace, with ornate wooden mantle and slate hearth. Venture outdoors to your private oasis, where a fenced, in-ground pool awaits, surrounded by extensive hardscaping that invites alfresco dining and sun-soaked lounging. The expansive almost 1-acre lot adjoins open space, providing a picturesque backdrop of panoramic views and scenic vistas, ensuring tranquility and privacy. Additional highlights include a partially finished basement with garage access, a Massive 20 x 40 pole barn with natural light and electricity. Ample off street parking in the long private driveway. This property is not just a home; it's a lifestyle, offering the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Embrace the exclusive lifestyle that awaits you in this remarkable residence. Selling as is.
    25 days
    |
    1,246
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Hall-Cruz 717-271-8770,

    Remax Vision 410-287-3629

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCC2020822MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Drainage System,Garage Access,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Brick, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,948
      • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,948

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 21
      • Parking features: Basement, Inside Entrance, Other, Asphalt, Attached, Off Street, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Extensive Hardscape, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Vinyl, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Pasture, Scenic Vista
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins - Open Space, Front Yard, Not In Development, Open Lot, Private, Rural, SideYard(s), Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 0809001743
      • Zoning: NAR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination, Brick Front, Concrete
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965
      • Major remodel year: 2012

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,085
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$450,000$231/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCC2020822 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$450,000$231/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCC2020822 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Contingent$450,000$231/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCC2020822 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$450,000+291.3%$231/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCC2020822 Report a problem
        8/15/2000Sold$115,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,085 +5%$276,400 +3%
        2024$2,937 +2.1%$268,400 +3.1%
        2023$2,876 +1.2%$260,400 +3.2%
        2022$2,843 -0.7%$252,400 +0.5%
        2021$2,862 -0.6%$251,033 +0.5%
        2020$2,880 +5.3%$249,667 +5.3%
        2019$2,734 +4.9%$237,000 +4.9%
        2018$2,607 +2.6%$226,000 +5.1%
        2017$2,540 +9.9%$215,000 +5.4%
        2016$2,311 +0.1%$204,000
        2015$2,310 -1.6%$204,000
        2014$2,347 $204,000 -9%
        2013-- $224,200
        2012-- $224,200
        2011-- $224,200 -24.4%
        2010-- $296,550 +9.3%
        2009-- $271,260 +10.3%
        2008-- $245,970 +11.5%
        2007-- $220,680 +9.8%
        2006-- $201,000 +10.9%
        2005-- $181,320 +12.2%
        2004-- $161,640 +53.8%
        2003-- $105,082 +5.4%
        2002-- $99,676 +5.7%
        2001-- $94,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,485/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2181
        Property taxes
        $304
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21901

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable