455 Reid Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
Home value
$186,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,515/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,152/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,152/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Thomas 205-340-6060,
Keller Williams Metro North
MLS Non-member Company
Birmingham Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
Features
- None, Crown Molding, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Attic: Other,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Porch, Covered (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 2108330000045.002
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Trafford
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $193K - $193K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 | Sold | $193,000-3.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $200,000-4.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $209,900+19.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Sold | $175,000-5.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Price change | $185,000-7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Price change | $199,000-9.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.1%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $140,000+3.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Pending sale | $135,000$110/sqft |
Source: Sweet Homelife Oneonta #895610 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $135,000+50%$110/sqft |
| 9/29/2018 | Sold | $90,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $90,000+57.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Home Buyers Marketing II, Inc. #824627 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Sold | $57,000-3.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2013 | Price change | $58,900-9.2%$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #544429 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $64,900-30%$53/sqft |
Source: Homepath #544429 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2012 | Sold | $92,698+25.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Price change | $73,900-34%$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2007 | Sold | $111,900$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 +6.6% | $14,440 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $386 +16% | $13,660 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $333 | $12,020 +16.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $10,280 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $268 +6.5% | $10,020 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $251 -1% | $9,520 -0.8% |
| 2018 | $254 | $9,600 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $254 +0.5% | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $253 -4.9% | $9,560 -4% |
| 2014 | $266 | $9,960 -52.1% |
| 2013 | $266 | $20,800 +112.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,780 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,400 -2.4% |
| 2010 | $288 +12.7% | $10,660 +10.4% |
| 2008 | $256 | $9,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35172