Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    455 Whitetail Rd, Kansas, OK 74347

    2beds
    1,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $110/mo HOA

    What's special

    Partially fenced backyardPorch accessFull private bathFiber cement plank sidingGranite countersNew pellet stoveMetal roof
    2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom home with 2 living areas. Room at front of house with pine ceiling and porch access. Sunroom at back of house with deck access, 1 bedroom with full, private bath. 1 bedroom with full bath which has 2nd door to hallway. Has 2 one car garages. Granite counters and tile floors in kitchen and baths, wood look laminate in rest of house-no carpets. Sunroom has views of sunrise and trees (some over 90' tall) in partially fenced backyard. Total electric whole house heat pump and new pellet stove. Has 3 decks, 1 under roof and screened. Fiber cement plank siding and metal roof. Flint Ridge offers 2 swimming pools, golf course, clubhouses, restaurant, 3 access gates, 24-hour security, road maintenance, and private access to Illinois River. ATV friendly community.
    19 days
    |
    315
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendra Gillette 918-323-2077,

    Solid Rock, REALTORS

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2614653MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood Veneer
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,464
      • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
      • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake, River Access, Water Access
      • Body of water: Illinois River
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 210011460

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Flint Ridge I Deer Creek Area
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
      • HOA fee: $110 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Kansas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $244,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,047
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$315,000+3.3%$215/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-931 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$305,000$208/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2542517 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Price change$305,000-3.2%$208/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-2157 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$315,000+10.5%$215/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-2157 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Sold$285,000-3.4%$195/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1291286 Report a problem
        11/19/2024Listed for sale$295,000+20.4%$202/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1291286 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Sold$245,000$167/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1226096 Report a problem
        9/29/2022Listed for sale$245,000+9.4%$167/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1226096 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Sold$224,000+70.3%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/19/2017Sold$131,500+5.2%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2016Listing removed$125,000$85/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Lyons & Associates Real Estate #1009065 Report a problem
        4/6/2016Pending sale$125,000$85/sqft
        2/26/2016Price change$125,000-3.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Lyons & Associates #1009065 Report a problem
        11/18/2015Price change$129,000-4.4%$88/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Lyons & Associates Real Estate #742112 Report a problem
        8/22/2015Listed for sale$135,000+12.5%$92/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Lyons & Associates #742112 Report a problem
        11/23/2010Sold$120,000+0.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2010Price change$119,900-6.3%$82/sqft
        Source: Flint Creek Real Estate of Arkansas #613619 Report a problem
        8/22/2010Listed for sale$128,000$87/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,653 -1.6%$28,060
        2023$2,696 +5.1%$28,060 +8.9%
        2022$2,564 +68.9%$25,760 +70.3%
        2021$1,518 -1.1%$15,123
        2020$1,535 -1.4%$15,123
        2019$1,557 $15,123
        2018$1,557 -0.1%$15,123 +9.6%
        2017$1,559 +8%$13,800 +15%
        2016$1,444 +34.9%$12,005
        2015$1,071 -2.6%$12,005
        2014$1,099 -1.2%$12,005
        2013$1,112 +0.7%$12,005 -0.6%
        2012$1,104 +1%$12,075
        2011$1,094 +18.2%$12,075 +15%
        2010$925 $10,503
        2009$925 +18.5%$10,503
        2008$781 -7.8%$10,503
        2007$847 $10,503

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,827/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1562
        Property taxes
        $155
        HOA Fees
        $110
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74347

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent